This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn more

Playlist of Lag Jaa Gale | Angel

x
  • Lag Jaa Gale | Sanam

    4:41

    We really wanted to cover this beautiful song Lag Jaa Gale, sung by Lataji. Every member of our band 'SANAM' loves this song and it has a lot of our emotions attached to it.

    SANAM:
    (Sanam Puri - Vocals) (Samar Puri - Guitars) (Venky S - Bass) (Keshav Dhanraj - Cajon)

    ???? Listen & Download SANAM on:

    ►itunes:

    ►Google Play:

    ►Amazon:

    ►Gaana:

    ►Saavn:

    ►Spotify:

    ►Deezer:


    Original Song Credits:
    Singer: Lata Mangeshkar
    Music Director: Madan Mohan
    Film: Woh Kaun Thi?
    Label: Saregama

    Follow SANAM on:

    Twitter


    Facebook


    Instagram


    ----------

    Sanam Puri:

    Twitter



    LISTEN:
    Gaana.com


    SAAVN



    Download Mp3:


    Director of Photography - Charudatta Rane
    Editor - Samar Puri

    Special thanks to:
    Furtados (gear sponsors)

    YouTube

  • x
  • Lag Jaa Gale - Sadhana, Lata Mangeshkar, Woh Kaun Thi Romantic Song

    4:19

    Subscribe to Ultra Hindi -

    Lag Ja Gale Old Super Hit Song from Woh Kaun Thi (1964), starring Manoj Kumar, Sadhana, Helen, Prem Chopra, K.N.Singh, Mohan Choti, Dhumal
    Music Director: Madan Mohan, Producer: Prithvi Pictures
    Director: Raj Khosla. Lyrics : Raja Mehndi Ali Khan
    Singer: Lata Mangeshkar

    For More Songs Download App: Link
    500+ Top Lata Mangeshkar Videos

  • x
  • Lag Ja Gale | Saheb Biwi Aur Gangster 3 | Sanjay Dutt | Chitrangada | Jonita Gandhi | Mahie Gill

    4:02

    Lag Ja Gale Phir Se the iconic love song originally sung by Lata Mangeshkar gets reinterpreted by Jonita Gandhi, music has been arranged by Rana Mazumder on the originally compose by Madan Mohan.

    Cover Credits:
    Singer : Jonita Gandhi
    Song recreated By : Rana Mazumder
    Programmed & Arranged By : Siddharth Pandit
    Sarod : Sarang Kulkarni
    Flute : Krish Trivedi
    Recorded, Mixed and Mastered By: Rupjit Das at Studio Playhead.

    Original Song Credits:
    Singer : Lata Mangeshkar
    Music Director : Madan Mohan
    Lyrics : Raja Mehdi Ali Khan
    Film : Woh Kaun Thi

    Hear it now on:
    Saavn –
    Gaana –
    Hungama –
    Wynk –
    Jio –
    Amazon Music –

    For Caller Tunes:
    1. Lag Ja Gale:
    Airtel Users Dial 5432116560415
    Idea Users Dial 5678910571196
    BSNL North & West Users Dial 567007138970
    BSNL South & East Users Dial 5670010571196
    Telenor Users Dial 54321110571196

    2. Hum ko Mili Hai Aaj Yeh Ghadiyaan:
    Airtel Users Dial 5432116560343
    Idea Users Dial 5678910571215
    BSNL North & West Users Dial 567007138971
    BSNL South & East Users Dial 5670010571215
    Telenor Users Dial 54321110571215

    3. Paas Aaiye Ke Hum Nahin:
    Airtel Users Dial 5432116560416
    Idea Users Dial 5678910571197
    BSNL North & West Users Dial 567007138972
    BSNL South & East Users Dial 5670010571197
    Telenor Users Dial 54321110571197
    Telenor Users Dial 54321110561496


    Label:: Saregama India Ltd.

    To buy the original and virus free track, visit

    Follow us on:

    YouTube:

    Facebook:

    Twitter:

  • Lag Ja Gale Full Video Song | Bhoomi | Rahat Fateh Ali Khan | Sachin-Jigar | Aditi Rao Hydari |

    3:32

    Lag Ja Gale Full Video Song | Bhoomi Movie Song | Rahat Fateh Ali Khan New Songs | Sachin-Jigar | Aditi Rao Hydari | Sidhant

    Presenting the full video song Lag Ja Gale from the Bollywood movie Bhoomi, A soulful ballad that will definitely find its way to all romantic playlist.Lag Ja Gale song is composed by Sachin-Jigar in the voice of Rahat Fateh Ali Khan.A soulful ballad that will definitely find its way to all romantic playlist.

    Gulshan Kumar and Legend Studios presents An Omung Kumar Film BHOOMI Produced by Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar, Sandeep Singh. Bhoomi is an upcoming Indian film starring Sanjay Dutt, Aditi Rao Hydari, Sidhant in lead roles.

    Get it on iTunes -

    Also, Stream it on,
    Hungama -
    Saavn -
    Apple Music -
    Gaana -
    Google Play -

    For Caller Tunes :
    Lag Ja Gale
    Ye Dhoop Teri - Lag Ja Gale
    Zinda Hai - Lag Ja Gale

    Set as Caller Tune:
    Set Lag Ja Gale as your caller tune - sms BHOOMI3 To 54646
    Set Ye Dhoop Teri - Lag Ja Gale as your caller tune - sms BHOOMI4 To 54646
    Set Zinda Hai - Lag Ja Gale as your caller tune - sms BHOOMI5 To 54646
    ________________________________________
    Song: Lag Ja Gale
    Singer: Rahat Fateh Ali Khan
    Music: Sachin-Jigar
    Lyrics: Priya Saraiya
    Music Label: T-Series
    :::::Additional Song Details::::::
    Programmed & Arranged - Sachin-Jigar
    Music Production Head - Romil Ved
    Mixed And Mastered By- Eric Pillai(Future Sound Of Bombay)
    Assistant Mix Engineer - Michael Edwin Pillai & Lucky
    Recording Engineer - Julian Mascarenhas @Enzy Studios

    Live Musicians:
    Guitar - Krishna Pradhan
    Sarangi -Dilshad Khan
    Flute - Naveen Kumar
    Harmonium - Akhlakh Khan
    Dholak & Tabla - Rajesh Salvi
    Strokes - Tapas Roy
    ________________________________________
    Operator Codes:
    1.Lag Ja Gale
    Vodafone Subscribers Dial 5379777722
    Airtel Subscribers Dial 5432116328554
    Reliance Subscribers SMS CT 9777722 to 51234
    Idea Subscribers Dial 567899777722
    Tata DoCoMo Subscribers dial 5432119777722
    Aircel Subscribers sms DT 6843793  To 53000
    BSNL (South / East) Subscribers sms BT 9777722 To 56700
    BSNL (North / West) Subscribers sms BT 6843793 To 56700
    Virgin Subscribers sms TT 9777722 To 58475
    MTS Subscribers sms CT 6843656 to 55777
    Telenor Subscribers dial 50019777722
    MTNL Subscribers sms PT 9777722 To 56789

    2.Ye Dhoop Teri - Lag Ja Gale
    Vodafone Subscribers Dial 5379777724
    Airtel Subscribers Dial 5432116328487
    Reliance Subscribers SMS CT 9777724 to 51234
    Idea Subscribers Dial 567899777724
    Tata DoCoMo Subscribers dial 5432119777724
    Aircel Subscribers sms DT 6843791  To 53000
    BSNL (South / East) Subscribers sms BT 9777724 To 56700
    BSNL (North / West) Subscribers sms BT 6843791 To 56700
    Virgin Subscribers sms TT 9777724 To 58475
    MTS Subscribers sms CT 6843655 to 55777
    Telenor Subscribers dial 50019777724
    MTNL Subscribers sms PT 9777724 To 56789

    3.Zinda Hai - Lag Ja Gale
    Vodafone Subscribers Dial 5379777731
    Airtel Subscribers Dial 5432116328591
    Reliance Subscribers SMS CT 9777731 to 51234
    Idea Subscribers Dial 567899777731
    Tata DoCoMo Subscribers dial 5432119777731
    Aircel Subscribers sms DT 6843792  To 53000
    BSNL (South / East) Subscribers sms BT 9777731 To 56700
    BSNL (North / West) Subscribers sms BT 6843792 To 56700
    Virgin Subscribers sms TT 9777731 To 58475
    MTS Subscribers sms CT 6843657 to 55777
    Telenor Subscribers dial 50019777731
    MTNL Subscribers sms PT 9777731 To 56789
    ___
    Enjoy & stay connected with us!
    ► Subscribe to T-Series:
    ► Like us on Facebook:
    ► Follow us on Twitter:
    ► Follow us on Instagram:

  • x
  • Lag Ja Gale / Abhi Na Jao Chhod Ke - Akriti Kakar | Big Band Theory | Mashup

    5:08

    Click to Subscribe -

    BIG BAND THEORY
    Vocals - Akriti Kakar
    Piano- Rishabh Jule
    Drums - Joshua Vaz
    Indian rhythm & percussions - Satyajit Jamsandekar
    Lead Guitar - Abhishek Dasgupta
    Acoustic Guitar - Shomu Seal
    Bass Guitar- Alok Kulkarni
    Violin - Manas Kumar
    Flute, clarinet and woodwinds - Nirmalya Humtoo Dey

    Akriti’s Team :
    Outfit - Nikhita Tandon
    Make Up - Devina Narang
    Hair - Madhuri
    Styling- Aviksha Shirtadi

    Team One Digital Entertainment :
    Executive Producer - Sudeep Lahiri
    Director - Kartik Parande
    Assistant Director - Abhilash Chatterjee / Charan Rathod
    Editor: Yash Pania
    DOP: Saishyam Haridas, Aritra Sen, Amey Dhuri
    Graphics - Mustafa Zaveri & Murtaza Patanwala

    Akriti’s Vocals recorded by Pankaj Borah @ Neo Sound & Rupak Thakur @ Wow&Flutter Studios
    Drums, percussions, Indian rhythm recorded by Rahul M. Sharma @ AMV studios.
    Flute, Clarinet, woodwinds & Violin recorded by Rupak Thakur @ Wow&Flutter Studios
    Mix and Master - Kohinoor Mujherjee

    For bookings and work queries -
    +91 9810097063 karan@dnhartists.com

    #AkritiKakar # BigBandTheory #LagJaGale

    Akriti Kakar exclusively managed by DnH Artists

    Facebook -
    Twitter -
    Instagram -

    Follow me on -
    Facebook -
    Twitter -
    Instagram -
    Website -

    Digitally Powered by One Digital Entertainment [
    [Website -

  • Lag Jaa Gale | Cover | Shweta Mohan Feat. Stephen | Tribute To Lata Mangeshkars 75th Year I HD Video

    6:30

    The Nightingale of India, Lata Mangeshkar, completes 75 years of singing in the industry this year and what better occasion to celebrate her music than now! She has had a strong influence on my music and I want to thank her and the composers & writers of yesteryears for giving us this treasure-trove of music. A humble tribute from my end, Lag Jaa Gale is the first of the 3 pieces that we present to you. I hope you enjoy listening to it as much as we enjoyed performing it! - Shweta Mohan

    Original Song Credits:
    Film: Woh Kaun Thi
    Singer: Lata Mangeshkar
    Music Director: Madan Mohan
    Lyricist: Raja Mehdi Ali Khan

    Cover Credits:
    Shweta Mohan - Vocals
    Stephen Devassy - Piano, Arrangements
    Aalaap Raju - Bass Guitar
    B.Yensone - Violin
    Vijaya Bhaskar - Violin
    K.Murali - Viola
    V.R.Sekar - Cello
    Mix & Master - Renjith.C.Rajan (Muzik Lounge Studios)
    Recording Engineer - Lijesh Kumar (Voice & Vision Studios)
    Musicians Co-ordinator - K.D Vincent
    Video production - Litbox Media Factory
    Director - Shruthi Nandagopal
    Cinematography - 'WE'
    Art - Thangam Suresh
    Editor - Pradeep Jenifer
    Colorist - Madan Raj
    Associate Camera - Jayaraj, Sakthivel
    Assistant Camera - Murali
    2nd Unit Camera - Susan Rose Abraham
    Outdoor Unit - Mindscreen
    Special Equipment - VMC
    Make-up - Priya Manjunathan
    Production - KGM Group
    Location Courtesy - KM College of Music and Technology
    KM Sound Engineer - Riyasdeen Riyan
    KM Assistant Sound Engineers - Santhosh Kannan, Aravind
    KM Venue in charge – Kesavan
    KM Coordination – T.M. Faizuddin

    Special Thanks to
    Sri. A.R.Rahman
    Smt. Fathima Rafiq
    Sri. Swaminathan Ganesan
    Sri. Rajeev Menon

    Label:: Saregama India Ltd.

    To buy the original and virus free track, visit

    Follow us on:

    YouTube:

    Facebook:

    Twitter:

  • x
  • xfactor shreya ghoshal singing lag ja gale

    2:47

    awesome!

  • Lag Jaa Gale - Mansoor anf Mukku #Kedarnath I Sushant Singh Rajput I Sara Ali Khan

    2:41

    Edited by Shivangi
    The Audio - Sanam ( )
    Kedarnath Movie - Available on Zee5

    CELEBRATING 1 YEAR OF KEDARNATH #1YearOfKedarnath

  • Lag Jaa Gale | Angel - The Jonita Gandhi Band - Music Mojo Season 3 - Kappa TV

    6:34

    Original Song Credits:
    Song: Lag Jaa Gale
    Singer: Lata Mangeshkar
    Music Director: Madan Mohan
    Film: Woh Kaun Thi?
    Label: Saregama

    Song: Angel
    Written, Composed and Sung by: Sarah McLachlan


    Cover Credits:
    Vocals - Jonita Gandhi
    Keyboards - Clinton Charles
    Guitars - Daniel Kenneth Rego
    Drums - Hamsa Kazi
    Percussion - Rishabh Shankar
    Bass - Aditya Kadam
    Backing vocals - Hamsa Kazi, Daniel Kenneth Rego, Clinton Charles
    Music arrangements - Clinton Charles, Daniel Kenneth Rego
    Vocal arrangements - Jonita Gandhi
    Rhythm arrangements - Hamsa Kazi, Aditya Kadam
    Mixing & mastering - Abhishek Ghatak, Headroom studio
    Executive Producer - Sumesh lal
    Direction - Ajan RS
    Production - Sujith Unnithan
    DOP - Vipin Chandran
    Camera - Viju, Ranjith, Manu, Reji, Sarath, Vishnu, Mahesh SR, Aneesh CS
    Editor - Jobin Sebastian
    Sound - Melody
    Recording Engineer - Prasanth Valsaji
    Sound Engineer - Suhail
    Production Coordinator - Hari Krishnan
    Lights - Gowri Vision
    A Kappa TV production.

    All rights belong to their respective owners.

  • x
  • Lag Ja Gale & Abhi Na Jao Chhod Kar | Mashup | Akriti Kakar | Big Band Theory

    5:22

    Akriti Kakar along with Big Band Theory bring a mashup of songs Lag Ja Gale & Abhi Na Jao Chodh Kar. Music has been recreated by Big Band Theory consisting of band members – Abhishek Dasgupta, Satyajit Jamsandekar, Rishabh Ravi Jule, Joshua Vaz, Alok Kulkarni, Manas Kumar, Shomu Seal, Nirmalya Humtoo Dey & Akriti Kakar

    Original Song Credits:
    Song – Lag Ja Gale
    Film – Woh Kaun Thi
    Singer – Lata Mangeshkar
    Music By – Madan Mohan
    Lyricist – Raja Mehdi Ali Khan

    Song – Abhi Na Jao Chhod Kar
    Film – Hum Dono
    Singer – Mohammed Rafi & Asha Bhosle
    Music By – Jaidev
    Lyricist – Sahir Ludhianvi

    THE BIG BAND THEORY
    Vocals - Akriti Kakar
    Piano- Rishabh Jule
    Drums - Joshua Vaz
    Indian rhythm & percussions - Satyajit Jamsandekar
    Lead Guitar - Abhishek Dasgupta
    Acoustic Guitar - Shomu Seal
    Bass Guitar- Alok Kulkarni
    Violin - Manas Kumar
    Flute, clarinet and woodwinds - Nirmalya Humtoo Dey

    Akriti’s Team :
    Outfit - Nikhita Tandon
    Make Up - Devina Narang
    Hair - Madhuri
    Styling- Aviksha Shirtadi

    Akriti’s Vocals recorded by Pankaj Borah @ Neo Sound & Rupak Thakur @ Wow&Flutter Studios
    Drums, percussions, Indian rhythm recorded by Rahul M. Sharma @ AMV studios.
    Flute, Clarinet, woodwinds & Violin recorded by Rupak Thakur @ Wow&Flutter Studios
    Mix and Master - Kohinoor Mujherjee

    Label:: Saregama India Ltd.

    To buy the original and virus free track, visit

    Follow us on:

    YouTube:

    Facebook:

    Twitter:

  • Shreya Ghoshal sings Lag Ja Gale Once More with Symphony Orchestra of Hemantkumar Musical Group

    6:14

    Hemantkumar Musical Group presents Lag Ja Gale Once More by Shreya Ghoshal with Symphony Orchestra

    Donate Us via PayPal :
    Donate Us via WhatsApp : +919867059995
    For Support:

    Show Details:
    ====
    Produced by: Hemantkumar Mahale
    Show Title: Shreya Ghoshal with Symphony Orchestra
    Venue: Sri Shanmukhananda Chandrasekarendra Saraswathi Auditorium, Kings Circle, Mumbai, India
    Day & Date: Sunday, 12th August 2018
    Phone No.s: +91 9987659995 / +91 9867059995
    Email: hemantkumarmahale@gmail.com
    Our Website:
    Upcoming Music Events:

    Song Details:
    ====
    Song : Lag Ja Gale Ke Phir Ye | लग जा गले के फिर ये हसीं रात हो न हो
    Film : Woh Kaun Thi (1964)
    Music Director: Madan Mohan
    Lyricist: Raja Mehdi Ali Khan
    Singer(s): Lata Mangeshkar
    FREE Youtube Channel Subscribe Here:

    Popular Playlists:
    ====
    All Play Lists:
    Best of Priyanka Mitra Videos:
    Best of Mohd Aziz Videos :
    Best of Shabbir Kumar Videos:
    Best of Sudesh Bhosle Videos:
    Best of Gauri Kavi Videos:
    Best of Amit Kumar Videos:
    Best of Mukhtar Shah Videos:
    Best of Javed Ali Videos:
    Best of Vaibhav Vashishtha Videos:
    Best of Shankar Mahadevan Videos:

    Facebook Follow:
    Google+ :
    YouTube :

    Song Lyrics Hindi:
    ====

    लग जा गले के फिर ये
    हसीं रात हो ना हो
    शायद फिर इस जनम में
    मुलाक़ात हो ना हो

    हम को मिली हैं आज ये घड़ियाँ नसीब से
    जी भर के देख लीजिये, हमको करीब से
    फिर आप के नसीब में, ये बात हो ना हो
    शायद फिर इस...

    पास आईये के हम नहीं आयेंगे बार-बार
    बाहें गले में डाल के, हम रो लें जार-जार
    आँखों से फिर ये प्यार की बरसात हो ना हो
    शायद फिर इस...

    Song Lyrics English:
    ====

    Lag ja gale ke fir ye hasin raat ho n ho
    Shaayad fir is janam men mulaakaat ho n ho

    Hamako mili hain aj ye ghadiyaan nasib se
    Ji bhar ke dekh lijiye hamako karib se
    Fir ap ke nasib men ye baat ho n ho
    Shaayad fir is janam men mulaakaat ho n ho

    Paas aiye ke ham nahin ayenge baar baar
    Baahen gale men daal ke ham ro le jaar jaar
    Ankhon se fir ye pyaar ki barasaat ho n ho
    Shaayad fir is janam men mulaakaat ho n ho

  • Lag Jaa Gale Cover By Satyajeet

    4:29

    Lag Jaa Gale/Cover Song/Satyajeet.
    Audiography-Satyajeet
    Video Edit-Babul

    Credit
    ''''''''''''''''''''''
    Original Song Credits:
    Film: Woh Kaun Thi
    Singer: Lata Mangeshkar
    Music Director: Madan Mohan
    Lyricist: Raja Mehdi Ali Khan

    The Nightingale of India, Lata Mangeshkar, completes 75 years of singing in the industry this year and what better occasion to celebrate her music than now! She has had a strong influence on my music and I want to thank her and the composers & writers of yesteryears for giving us this treasure-trove of music. A humble tribute from my end, Lag Jaa Gale is the first of the 3 pieces that we present to you. I hope you enjoy listening to it as much as we enjoyed performing it! -Satyajeet Jena.

    Plz... Share & Subscribe for More
    If you really like this video.... Please Share & Subscribe my dear Viewers...



    Thanks for watching me- Plz Share/ Subscribe/ Like/ Comment.

    Follow Me on: Instagram-


    Follow Me on: Facebook-


    You can see & subscribe my sister's Channel- SUBHASHREE JENA
    Click here to visit her channel-

    Follow Subhashree Jena on: Instagram-


    Follow Subhashree Jena on: Facebook-


    #SatyajeetJena_Official

  • Lag Ja Gale Lyrics Full Song Lyrics Movie - Woh Kaun Thi | shreya ghoshal

    4:49

    Here is the song lag ja gale se which is sung by shreya ghosal original movie woh kaun thi.

    Join us on :-

  • Lag Ja Gale - Vibhavari Apte Joshi - Woh Kaun Thi - Madan Mohan - Lataji - Humlog

    4:20

    Humlog Programme at Pune on Madan Mohan Vibhavari Apte Joshi sings all time great composition of Madan Mohan and Lata ji for Woh Kaun Thi.

  • Lag Ja Gale With Lyrics|लग जा गले गाने के बोल | Woh Kaun Thi | Sadhana Shivdasani, Manoj Kumar

    5:02

    Enjoy the Lyrics of the song Lag Ja Gale Se in Hindi & English from the movie Woh Kaun Thi starring Sadhana Shivdasani, Manoj Kumar and Prem Chopra.

    Movie: Woh Kon Thi
    Singer: Lata Mangeshkar
    Music Director: Madan Mohan
    Lyrics : Raja Mehndi Ali Khan


    Label :: Saregama India Ltd.

    To buy the original and virus free track, visit

    For more Jukebox & Bollywood Songs log on & subscribe


    For more videos log on & subscribe to our channel


    Follow us on Facebook:

    Follow us on Twitter:

    For Mobile download Visit :: mobile.saregama.com

  • Lag Ja Gale | Jasleen Royal & Radhika Madan | Unplugged Cover

    2:38

    Click to Subscribe -

    Radhika and I recreated this beautiful evergreen classic which is our most favourite song ever.

    Original Credits :

    Song : Lag Ja Gale
    Movie : Woh Kaun Thi?
    Singer : Lata Mangeshkar
    Music : Madan Mohan Kohli
    Lyrics : Raja Mehdi Ali Khan
    Label : Saregama

    #JasleenRoyal #RadhikaMadan #LagJaGale

    For bookings and work queries -
    +91 9810097063 karan@dnhartists.com

    Jasleen Royal exclusively managed by DNH Artists

    Facebook -
    Twitter -
    Instagram -
    DNH Artists (@dnhartists) | Twitter

    Facebok -
    Twitter -
    Instagram -

    Digitally Powered by One Digital Entertainment [
    [

  • Perfect / Lag Jaa Gale - Sandesh Motwani ft. Kanika Malhotra

    4:27

    Stream or Download this Mashup here:
    Spotify -
    iTunes -
    Apple Music -
    Google Play Music -
    Amazon Music -



    'Tis the season!
    Bringing to you the first mashup of this year, blending two of the most beautiful songs ever! Come, fall in love and dance the night away to this winter love mashup of Ed Sheeran's, ' Perfect' and the evergreen melodies of Lata Ji's, 'Lag Jaa Gale'. Let me know how you feel about this romantic ballad in the comments below! Please don't forget to like, subscribe and share the love around!

    Subscribe us for more -
    Sandesh:
    Kanika:


    Credits -
    Vocals: Sandesh Motwani, Kanika Malhotra
    Audio Production, Mixing & Mastering: Sandesh Motwani
    Piano & Keys - Vishesh Motwani
    Cinematographer: Vishesh Motwani
    Video Direction, Editing, Color Grading: Sandesh Motwani


    Connect with Me,
    Facebook (Page):
    Facebook (Private):
    Instagram: @sandeshmotwani
    Twitter: @sandeshvmotwani

    Connect with Kanika,
    Facebook:
    Instagram: @kanikamalhotramusic


    Original Credits-

    Perfect:
    Music Producer - Ed Sheeran, Will Hicks, Benny Blanco
    Artist - Ed Sheeran
    Album - ÷ (2017)

    Lag Jaa Gale:
    Music Director - Madan Mohan
    Artist - Lata Mangeshkar
    Album - Woh Kaun Thi (1964)

    #Perfect #LagJaaGale #Mashup

  • Lag Jaa Gale - Lata Mangeshkar Hindi Full Karaoke with Lyrics

    4:06

    Lata Mangeshkar Hindi Karaoke with Lyrics
    Lag Jaa Gale
    Film: Woh Kaun Thi? (1964)

    If you like this Karaoke then please click Like button, or if you do not like this Karaoke then please click Dislike button.

  • Top 15 Songs of Sanam | Lag Jaa Gale | Mere Mehboob Qayamat | Yeh Raat Bheegi Bheegi | Tujhse Naraz

    56:06

    Click on the timing mentioned below to listen to the particular song in the video

    00:00:12 Lag Jaa Gale (Acoustic)
    00:04:17 Mere Mehboob Qayamat Hogi
    00:08:24 Yeh Raat Bheegi Bheegi
    00:11:56 Aap Ki Nazron Ne Samjha (Acoustic)
    00:15:01 Tujhse Naraz Nahi Zindagi
    00:18:59 O Mere Dil Ke Chain
    00:22:29 Ek Ladki Ko Dekha To Aisa Laga (Acoustic)
    00:26:08 Mere Sapno Ki Rani
    00:29:58 Yeh Raaten Yeh Mausam
    00:33:48 Pehla Nasha
    00:37:35 Roop Tera Mastana
    00:40:39 Hai Apna Dil To Aawara
    00:44:01 Tere Bina Zindagi Se
    00:48:34 Kuch Na Kaho
    00:52:29 Kora Kagaz

    Song Credits,
    Song: Lag Jaa Gale (Acoustic)
    Album_Name: Lag Ja Gale
    Singer: Sanam
    Lyricist: Raja Mehdi Ali Khan
    Music Director: Madan Mohan
    Music Re-Arrange: Sanam

    Song: Mere Mehboob Qayamat Hogi
    Album_Name: Mere Mehboob Qayamat Hogi
    Singer: Sanam
    Lyricist: Anand Bakshi
    Music Director: Laxmikant Payarelal
    Music Re-Arrange: Sanam

    Song: Yeh Raat Bheegi Bheegi
    Album_Name: Yeh Raat Bheegi Bheegi Sanam Ft. Aishwarya Majmudar (Valentines Day Special)
    Singer: Sanam, Aishwarya Majumdar
    Lyricist: Shailendra
    Music Director: Shankar Jaikishan
    Music Re-Arrange: Sanam

    Song: Aap Ki Nazron Ne Samjha (Acoustic)
    Album_Name: Aap Ki Nazron Ne Samjha
    Singer: Sanam
    Lyricist: Raja Mehdi Ali Khan
    Music Director: Madan Mohan
    Music Re-Arrange: Sanam

    Song: Tujhse Naraz Nahi Zindagi
    Album_Name: Tujhse Naraz Nahi Zindagi
    Singer: Sanam
    Lyricist: Gulzar
    Music Director: R.D.Burman
    Music Re-Arrange: Sanam

    Song: O Mere Dil Ke Chain
    Album_Name: O Mere Dil Ke Chain
    Singer: Sanam
    Lyricist: Majrooh Sultanpuri
    Music Director: R.D.Burman
    Music Re-Arrange: Sanam

    Song: Ek Ladki Ko Dekha To Aisa Laga (Acoustic)
    Album_Name: Ek Ladki Ko Dekha To
    Singer: Sanam
    Lyricist: Javed Akhtar
    Music Director: R.D.Burman
    Music Re-Arrange: Sanam

    Song: Mere Sapno Ki Rani
    Album_Name: Mere Sapnon Ki Rani Kab Aayege Tu
    Singer: Sanam
    Lyricist: Anand Bakshi
    Music Director: S.D.Burman
    Music Re-Arrange: Sanam

    Song: Yeh Raaten Yeh Mausam
    Album_Name: Yeh Raaten Yeh Mausam
    Singer: Sanam/Simran Shgal
    Lyricist: Shailendra
    Music Director: Ravi
    Music Re-Arrange: Sanam

    Song: Pehla Nasha
    Album_Name: Pehla Nasha-Sanam
    Singer: Sanam
    Lyricist: Majrooh Sultanpuri
    Music Director: Jatin - Lalit
    Music Re-Arrange: Sanam

    Song: Roop Tera Mastana
    Album_Name: Roop Tera Mastana - Sanam
    Singer: Sanam
    Lyricist: Anand Bakshi
    Music Director: S.D.Burman
    Music Re-Arrange: Sanam

    Song: Hai Apna Dil To Aawara
    Album_Name: Hai Apna Dil To Aawara - Sanam
    Singer: Sanam
    Lyricist: Majrooh Sultanpuri

    Song: Tere Bina Zindagi Se
    Album_Name: Tere Bina Zindagi Se-Sanam
    Singer: Sanam
    Lyricist: Gulzar

    Song: Kuch Na Kaho
    Album_Name: Anam Ft. Shirley Setia - Kuch Na Kaho
    Singer: Sanam/Shirley Setia
    Lyricist: Javed Akhtar
    Music Director: R.D.Burman
    Music Re-Arrange: Sanam

    Song: Kora Kagaz
    Album_Name: Ra Kagaz - Sanam Ft. Sanah Moidutty
    Singer: Sanam/Sanah Moidutty
    Lyricist: Anand Bakshi
    Music Director: S.D.Burman
    Music Re-Arrange: Sanam

    Label:: Saregama India Ltd.

    To buy the original and virus free track, visit

    Follow us on:

    YouTube:

    Facebook:

    Twitter:

  • Lag Ja Gale - Palak Muchhal | Live at Royal Albert Hall, London | Lata Mageshkar Tribute

    4:31

    This was my way of paying tribute to one of my idols Lata ji. I gave my everything while singing this song and I hope you guys like it!

    There are more songs that I performed at the Royal Albert Hall so please stayed tuned to my channel!

    Like, Share and comment on this video if you enjoyed it.
    Please don’t forget to subscribe! :

    Digitally Powered by : One Digital Entertainment [

    Follow Palak Muchhal on :-
    YouTube :
    Facebook :
    Twitter:

  • x
  • Jonita Gandhi - Angel/Lag Ja Gale HD

    6:30

    Spend all your time waiting
    For that second chance
    For a break that would make it okay

    There's always some reason
    To feel not good enough
    And it's hard, at the end of the day

    I need some distraction
    Oh, beautiful release
    Memories seep from my veins

    Let me be empty
    Oh, and weightless, and maybe
    I'll find some peace tonight

    In the arms of the angel
    Fly away from here
    From this dark, cold hotel room
    And the endlessness that you fear

    You are pulled from the wreckage
    Of your silent reverie
    You're in the arms of the angel
    May you find some comfort here

    Lag ja gale ki phir ye
    Haseen raat ho na ho
    Shayad phir is janam mein
    Mulakat ho na ho

    Lag ja gale ki phir ye
    Haseen raat ho na ho
    Shayad phir is janam mein
    Mulakat ho na ho
    Lag jaa gale se se

    Ho-o-o-o Ho-o-o-o

    Hum ko mili hai aaj ye
    Ghadiya naseeb se
    Jee bhar ke dekh leejiye
    Hum ko kareeb se
    Phir apke naseeb mein
    Ye baat ho na ho
    Shayad phir is janaam mein
    Mulakat ho na ho
    Lag jaa gale se se

    You're in the arms of the angel
    Fly away from here
    From this dark, cold hotel room
    And the endlessness that you fear

    You are pulled from the wreckage
    Of your silent reverie
    You're in the arms of the angel
    May you find some comfort here

    Ho-o-o

  • How to sing Lag Ja Gale

    7:32

    For one-to-one Skype classes, whatsapp +91 7708555871 or email enquiry@voxguru.in

    Here's a tutorial on how to sing 'Lag ja Gale', the beautiful classic composed by Madan Mohan ji and sung by Lata ji. Let's learn the nuances and expressions in this beautiful song :-)

    For complete vocal courses, download VoxGuru app!

    Android -

    iOS -


    Follow us on Facebook -
    Insta handle - voxguruofficial

  • Aa Gale Lag Jaa 1973 | Full Video Songs Jukebox | Shashi Kapoor, Sharmila Tagore

    24:50

    Track Names:
    Wada Karo Nahin Chodoge 0:11
    Tera Mujhse Hai Pehle Ka Naata Koi (I) 5:13
    Aye Mere Bete Sun Mera Kehna (I) 9:50
    Tera Mujhse Hai Pehle Ka Naata Koi (II) 14:07
    Na Koi Dil Mein Samaya 18:31
    Aye Mere Bete Sun Mera Kehna (II) 22:17

    Aa Gale Lag Jaa is a 1973 Hindi romantic film directed by Manmohan Desai based on a story by Smt. Jeevanprabha M. Desai. It stars Shashi Kapoor, Sharmila Tagore and Shatrughan Sinha. The film became a box office hit.
    Sushma Shreshta received a Filmfare nomination as Best Female Playback Singer for the song Tera Mujhse Hai. Her nomination is the only Filmfare nomination for the film. Aa Gale Lag Jaa is noted for its wonderful hit songs which had music by R.D. Burman with lyrics by Sahir Ludhianvi.
    The film was previously titled “Hum Dono”.

    Movie:- Aa Gale Lag Jaa (1973)
    Starcast:- Shashi Kapoor, Sharmila Tagore, Shatrughan Sinha, Om Prakash, Sulochana Latkar
    Lyricist:- Sahir Ludhianvi
    Music Director:- R. D. Burman

    Song:- Wada Karo Nahin Chodoge
    Singer(s):- Kishore Kumar, Lata Mangeshkar

    Song:- Tera Mujhse Hai Pehle Ka Naata Koi (I)
    Singer(s):- Kishore Kumar

    Song:- Aye Mere Bete Sun Mera Kehna (I)
    Singer(s):- Kishore Kumar, Sushma Shrestha

    Song:- Tera Mujhse Hai Pehle Ka Naata Koi (II)
    Singer(s):- Kishore Kumar, Sushma Shrestha

    Song:- Na Koi Dil Mein Samaya
    Singer(s):- Kishore Kumar

    Song:- Aye Mere Bete Sun Mera Kehna (II)
    Singer(s):- Kishore Kumar

    #ShashiKapoor #ShashiKapoorSongs #KishoreKumarSongs #SharmilaTagoreSongs #AaGaleLagJaaSongs #70sRomanticSongs #HDSongs #GaaneSuneAnsune

    ►Click to Watch Mohammed Rafi Songs Jukebox -


    ►Click to Watch Superhit Song -

    _______________________________________

    Enjoy and stay connected with us!!

    Log on to Youtube and tune in to Gaane Sune Ansune to listen your all time favourites, any time, any day.


    Circle us on G+


    Like us on Facebook


    Follow us on

    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    wada karo nahi chodoge tum mera saath, tera mujhse hai pehle ka naata koi, tera mujhse hai pehle ka naata koi jaane tu ya jaane na, aye mere bete sun mera kehna, aye mere bete sad, na koi dil mein samaya, aa gale lag jaa songs, shashi kapoor hit songs, sharmila tagore songs, shashi kapoor sharmila tagore hit songs, kishore kumar hit songs, lata mangeshkar songs, sushma shrestha hindi songs, shatrughan sinha songs, romantic hindi songs, 70s hindi songs hits, sahir ludhianvi songs, r d burman hit songs, gaane sune ansune, gaanesuneansune, gane sune ansune

  • Lag Jaa Gale

    3:42

    PLEASE SHARE THE VIDEO IF YOU LIKE & SUBSCRIBE MY CHANNEL

    Follow at Facebook:



    Follow at Instagram:


    Hardwares I use:

    Harmonicas:
    ------------

    Hohner 270 Chromonica:


    Hohner 270 Deluxe:


    Hohner 280 Chromonica:


    Hohner CX-12 (Black) (used Here):




    Audio Recording Equipments:
    ----------------------------

    Primary Microphone (Dynamic):


    Secondary Microphone (Condenser):


    Alternative Condenser Microphone:


    Audio Interface:


    Pop Filter:


    Microphone Stand:


    Monitor Headphone:


    XLR Cable:


    6.3mm to 3.5mm Adapter:


    6.3mm to 3.5mm Cable:


    USB Sound Card:




    Video Recording Equipments:
    ----------------------------

    DSLR Camera:


    Camera Tripod:


    Checkout:


    Harmonica: Gourab Das

    Lag Jaa Gale
    Composer: Madan Mohan
    Lyrics: Raja Mehdi Ali Khan

    medley
    Kotobaro Vebechhinu
    Written & Composed by Rabindranath Thakur
    Based on Drink to Me Only with Thine Eyes

    INFORMAL HOME RECORDING & VIDEOGRAPHY

  • Carvaan Classic Radio Show | SANAM Special | Lag Jaa Gale | Mere Mehboob Qayamat Hogi |O Mere Dil Ke

    1:8:48

    Listen to SANAM's reinterpretation songs such as Lag Jaa Gale, Mere Mehboob Qayamat Hogi, O Mere Dil Ke Chain and many more.

    Click on the timing below to listen song of your choice.
    00:01:52 Lag Ja Gale - Sanam
    00:05:45 Mere Mehboob Qayamat Hogi - Sanam
    00:09:46 O Mere Dil Ke Chain - Sanam
    00:15:46 Hai Apna Dil To Aawara - Sanam
    00:19:18 Aaj kal tere mere pyar ke charche
    00:22:16 Tujhse Naraz Nahi Zindagi - Sanam
    00:28:46 Ek Ladki Ko Dekha To - Sanam
    00:32:34 Mere Sapnon Ki Rani Kab Aayege Tu - Sanam
    00:36:28 Kuchh Na Kaho - Sanam & Shirley Setia
    00:42:35 Pehla Nasha-Sanam
    00:46:13 Tere Bina Zindagi Se-Sanam
    00:51:09 Roop Tera Mastana - Sanam
    00:56:05 Yeh Raat Bheegi Bheegi
    01:00:07 Sanam - Kahin Door
    01:03:43 Humein Tumse Pyar Kitna
    01:06:45 Chala Jata hoon


    Label:: Saregama India Ltd.

    To buy the original and virus free track, visit

    Follow us on:

    YouTube:

    Facebook:

    Twitter:

  • Making of Lag Ja Gale Video Song | Bhoomi | Aditi Rao Hydari, Sidhant

    3:21

    We Present to you the making of the video song Lag Ja Gale from the upcoming Bollywood movie Bhoomi, A soulful ballad must have definitely found its way to all romantic playlist.

    Gulshan Kumar and Legend Studios presents An Omung Kumar Film BHOOMI Produced by Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar, Sandeep Singh. Bhoomi is an upcoming Indian film starring Sanjay Dutt, Aditi Rao Hydari, Sidhant in lead roles.

    The film is scheduled for release on September 22, 2017.

    ___
    Enjoy & stay connected with us!
    ► Subscribe to T-Series:
    ► Like us on Facebook:
    ► Follow us on Twitter:
    ► Follow us on Instagram:

  • Lag Jaa Gale - Lata Mangeshkar

    4:09

    Here is a one-take cover of Lag Jaa Gale by Lata Mangeshkar. Fair warning, I did this live while playing guitar so as you can imagine it isn't pitch-perfect and the technique is off in places. But I love the song, so I wanted to share! Hope you enjoy :) Remember to like, subscribe, share, and comment!

    All my Hindi covers are available for free download on Soundcloud!

    Follow me!
    Facebook:
    Twitter:
    Instagram:
    Soundcloud:

  • लग जा गले | Lyrical Song | Lag Jaa Gale | Woh Kaun Thi? | Lata Mangeshkar | गाने नए पुराने

    4:21

    Movie: Woh Kaun Thi? (1964)
    Singer: Lata Mangeshkar
    Lyricist: Raja Mehdi Ali Khan
    Music Director: Madan Mohan
    Director: Raj Khosla

    Lag Jaa Gale is a song from the 1964 movie Wo Kaun Thi? starring Manoj Kumar, Sadhana, Helen, Prem Chopra. Enjoy watching the song.

    #LagJaaGale #WoKaunThi1964 #LataMangeshkar



    To watch more songs click and subscribe on -


    ► Like us on Facebook:

    ► Follow us on Twitter:

    ► Follow us on:

    ► Website:

    For More Songs Download App: Link


    500+ Top Lata Mangeshkar Videos

    Kishore Kumar Suron Ka Sartaj

    500+ Asha Bhosle Video Songs

    Mohammad Rafi Suron Ke Sahenshah:

    Sadabahar Gane - Old is Gold:

  • Lag Jaa Gale X Soulful x Remix x VishR x Dil Ki Dhadkan

    3:46

    Dil Ki Dhadkan
    ❤️.......
    Lag Jaa Gale x Soulful Remix
    Remixed By VishR
    Powered By AfsarF & Dj Kingson
    Visuals By VishR Media

    COPYRIGHT DISCLAIMER: It's for promotional purposes only. I do not upload videos for money. No copyright infringement intended. If any artist wants me to remove his track from my channel then make sure to e-mail me: vishaalrampersad@gmail.com or a private YouTube message, it will be deleted immediately

  • Lag Ja Gale Ke Phir - Anuradha Paudwal | Tribute Song

    3:33

    Song: Lag Ja Gale Ke Phir
    Album: Tribute Songs- Vol.9
    Singer: Anuradha Paudwal
    Music Label : T-Series

  • Lag Jaa Gale - Lata Mangeshkar - Live At BBC Studio

    3:24

  • Lag Jaa Gale | Fingerstyle Cover

    1:56

    Connect with me on Facebook:
    Connect with me on Instagram:

  • Peluklah Aku Erat | Lag Ja Gale | Lirik & Terjemahan Indonesia | Shreya Ghoshal

    4:25

    Lagu : Lag Jaa Gale
    Penyanyi : Shreya Ghoshal
    Film : Woh Kaun Thi (1964)
    Penata Musik : Madan Mohan
    Penulis Lyrics : Raja Mehdi Ali Khan
    Starcast : Sadhana and Manoj Kumar

  • ||Lag Jaa Gale|| Cover || by MADHU

    3:42

    #MADHU #Madhumanti #lagjagalecoverbymadhu #lagjagalecover
    Original Song Credits:
    Singer: Lata Mangeshkar
    Music: Madan Mohan Kohli
    Lyricist: Raja Mehedi Ali Khan
    Film: Wo Kaun Thi?
    Label: Saregama

    Facebook:

    Instagram:

    Please
    LIKE SUBSCRIBE & SHARE
    For Bookings:
    E-mail: madhumantipiu@gmail.com
    License Standard License

  • ➤Lag Jaa Gale - Shreya Ghoshal live performance in the Netherlands!

    3:00

    Shreya Ghoshal singing the evergreen hit Lag Jaa Gale, originally sung by the legendary Lata Mangeshkar.
    Date: 25th april 2015
    Venue: World Forum Theatre, the Hague, the Netherlands.

  • Lag Ja Gale Cover/ Tribute to Blackstratblues

    4:19

    Our take on a timeless Bollywood classic, combined with a tribute to a legend of the Indian independent music scene.

    For bookings: Contact + 919606615960 or mail@brydenparth.com

    Find Bryden-Parth on Facebook-
    Get BTS on Instagram -
    Follow us on Twitter-
    Find The Choral Riff on Facebook-
    All Updates On-

    Cover Credits

    Produced and Arranged: Bryden-Parth Music

    Tracking Engineer and Mix: Siddhart Kamath

    Master: Vivek Thomas


    Band

    Guitar: Bryden Lewis

    Flute: Parth Chandiramani

    Strings Arrangement: Siddhart Kamath


    Video Credits

    Director: Mithun Bhat |


    Cinematographer,Editor: Raghul Sridharan |

    Camera Assistant: Ahirnish Pareek

    Lighting: Vinod Daniel

    Logo : Manek D’Silva

    Location: Centrestage Rehearsal Studio

    Bryden-Parth Management

    Manager: Joash Benjamin

    Content Manager: Mana Santhanam

    Content Assistant: Renwick Lewis

    Special Thanks

    Biju DT


    Original Song Credits

    Lag Ja Gale

    Composer: Madan Mohan

    Singer: Lata Mangeshkar

    Anuva's Sky/Ode To A Sunny Day

    Composer: Warren Mendonsa (Blackstratblues)

  • Lag Jaa Gale | Unplugged | Ft. Sunil Kant Saxena | In his own Style

    2:45

    Lag Jaa Gale is a famous Bollywood Song sung by Lata Mangeshkar.

    Original Credits
    Music : Madan Mohan
    lyrics : Raja Mehdi Ali Khan
    Singers : Lata Mangeshkar

    Cover Credits
    Sitar : Sunil Kant Saxena
    Mix & Keys : Arjit Srivastava
    Camera - Sarthak Samvedi and Vishal Hallan


    Profile

    Sunil Kant Saxena is one of the most admired well known Sitar Players among the classical musicians. He is one of the most soulful sitar player. Born in a non-musician family and has been practicing sitar since childhood.

    He has recorded his sitar for more than 1500 recording (which includes govt projects, commercial recordings, films and television, Radio, jingles etc)

    He has extensively toured to the U.S.A, U.K, France, Germany, Italy, Finland, Sweden, Norway, Netherlands, Iraq, UAE, Turkey, Portugal, Egypt, Bangladesh, China, U.K. Monte- Carlo, Spain, Austria, Brazil, Sri lanka ,Canada, Singapore, Malaysia, Brazil and many.

    You can follow him on :-

    Facebook -
    Instagram - @sunilsaxena_sitar
    .
    Contact

    Mail : skssitar@gmail.com

    Like Comment Share and Subscribe

  • Sonu Nigam | Lag Jaa Gale | Live in Wembley SSE Arena London 2019

    1:08

    Soulful Live Performance By The Legend
    ???? Wembley SSE Arena London 2019 ????
    ~-~-~-~-~--~-~-~-~-~-~-~-~-~-~-~-~-~-~~
    Please Subscribe The Channel For Latest Videos OF Sonu Nigam & Turn on Notifications ???? 4 Not Miss Any Video ????
    ~-~-~-~-~-~-~-~-~~~~-~-~-~--~-~-~-~-~-~
    ◆ Facebook : ????

    ◆ Instagram : ???? (@sonukumarsingh.7)

    Twitter : ????
    ◆ (@sonurajrajput):
    ◆ Whatsapp : 9546162381
    ◆ Tik Tok : @sonunigamuniverse
    ~-~-~-~-~--~-~-~-~-~-~-~-~-~-~-~-~-~-~~

  • Lag jaa gale - Live | Shreya Ghoshal | Arijit Singh

    3:47

    Please subscribe and ring the bell for future updates

    Follow us on social media:



    Send your cover/live songs to : alive.music@outlook.com

  • Lag Jaa Gale | Lata Mangeshkar | Hawaiian Guitar Instrumental by Sonali Nath

    5:58

    Hey Friends, here is the Saaz version of the Saaz and Aawaaz of Lag Jaa Gale, a legendary song sung by Lata Mangeshkar ji and composed by the late Madan Mohan ji. Hope you will like this version.. Cheers.. Stay Musical... :)
    Click here for the Aawaaz version
    Find us on Facebook by clicking the following links
    Sonali Nath -
    Abhishek Nath -

    Find us on Twitter at
    Sonali Nath -
    Abhishek Nath -

    People interested in Hawaiian Guitar classes, please contact Sonali Nath on e-mail.

  • Lag Ja Gale ???? 《Cover Version》 || Sanam Puri || Sandesh Lyrical

    3:56

    ●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●

    This song is best cover by sanam puri which is old popular song..


    ● Like, Share And Comments

    ● Don't Forget to SUBSCRIBE My Channel


    Follow me on :

    Instagram :-

    Facebook :-

    Twitter :-

    Disclaimer
    Copyright Disclaimer Under Section 107 of the Copyright Act 1976, allowance is made for fair use for purposes such as criticism, commenting, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statute that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational or personal use tips the balance in favour of fair use.

    #sandeshlyrical

    ●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●

  • Sonu Nigam | Lag Jaa Gale | Heart Touching Performance | In Live Concert | At Leicester England

    1:04

    Sonu Nigam Amazing Live #Concert Awesome #Performance
    At Leicester City in England (UK) 14 September 2019 ????????????
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Thanks For Watching This Video

    Please Subscribe To My Channel For All #SonuNigam Updates

    Links To All My Social Media Accounts.

    Please Like And Follow :

    YouTube Link -

    Instagram -

    Facebook -

    Twitter -

  • ♫ Lag Ja Gale || Piano Tutorial + Music Sheet + MIDI with Lyrics

    4:07

    ♬ For FREE High Quality PDF Sheet Music & MIDI Files :
    ✔ 1. Please Like the Video & Subscribe & Press the ???? icon
    ✔ 2. Like Facebook page: & Follow on Instagram: @dhruvpiano
    ✔ 3. Add to cart any 3 songs from
    ✔ 4. Use coupon code FREEPAYTM or FREEPAYPAL at checkout

    ♬ How to read Sheet Music? ???? US: ???? IN:
    ⌘ Kindle PDF Reader ???? US: ???? IN:

    ✪ Instant Access to All Sheets (+English Notes) & MIDIs -
    ☏ WhatsApp Inquiries (Sheets/MIDI/Piano Lessons): +91 81697-15499
    ✉ Email : info@dhruvpiano.com OR (Sheets/MIDI/Piano Lessons)


    ★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★ MY CHOICE OF EQUIPMENT ★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★

    Follow me on my all new Amazon stores:
    ╬ Amazon US:
    ╬ Amazon India:


    ???? Keyboards: ???? Yamaha 61 keys - 5 octaves
    ✔ Beginner: PSR-E363 ???? US: ???? IN:
    ✔ Intermediate: E463 ???? US: ???? IN:
    ✔ Advance: PSR i455 ???? US: ???? IN:


    ???? Digital Pianos: ???? Yamaha 88 keys Heavy Weighted
    ✔ Beginner: P series ???? US: ???? IN:
    ✔ Intermediate: P125 ???? US: ???? IN:
    ✔ Expert: YDP Arius ???? US: ???? IN:


    ???? Earphones????:
    ✔ Earphones with Mic ???? US: ???? IN:
    ✔ Bluetooth Earphones ???? US: ???? IN:
    ✔ Wireless Earbuds ???? US: ???? IN:


    ???? Accessories????:
    ✔ Sustain Pedal ???? US: ???? IN:
    ✔ Keyboard Stand ???? US: ???? IN:
    ✔ Piano Bench ???? US: ???? IN:


    Browse through all the above saved products on my all new Amazon stores:
    ╬ Amazon US:
    ╬ Amazon India:

    ★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★


    ALL SOCIAL MEDIA: @dhruvpiano

    ♪ Website: (instant access to sheets/MIDI)
    ♪ YouTube:
    ♪ Facebook:
    ♪ Instagram : @dhruvpiano
    ♪ Twitter : @dhruvpiano
    ♪ ReverbNation : (free mp3 downloads)
    ♪ Email: info@dhruvpiano.com (save it!)


    ★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★

    This is the most effective, step by step Easy to Advanced Piano Tutorial for the song 'LAG JA GALE' sung by LATA MANGESHKAR.

    The Difficulty Level Increases throughout as the song proceeds. Especially the left hand. First it is given a simple tonic notes for the chord which in later sections turns to full chords. In the last part, we got jumping and broken chords to sound more better and professional.

    ✧ SCALE (Key Signature) : G major
    ✧ TIME SIGNATURE : 3/4
    ✧ TEMPO : 124 BPM

    You can change the speed from YouTube settings tab on bottom right corner of the video player. Any doubts or queries about how to practice the song will be most welcomed. Kindly leave the comments and I will try to reply asap. Please subscribe and stay tuned for more .


    ▓▓▓▒▒▒░░░ ░░░▒▒▒▓▓▓
    ▓▓▓▒▒▒░░░ ☺ нαρqч ℓεαяηîηg ☺ ░░░▒▒▒▓▓▓


    Song: Lag Ja Gale Ki Phir
    Movie: Woh Kaun Thi - 1964
    Singer: Lata Mangeshkar
    Music Director: Madan Mohan

    Lag Ja Gale Ki Phir Lyrics from Woh Kaun Thi

    Lag ja gale ki phir
    Ye hasin raat ho na ho
    Shayad phir is janam mein
    Mulakat ho na ho
    Lag jaa gale se

    Hum ko mili hai aaj
    Ye ghadiya naseeb se
    Je bhar ke dekh leejiye
    Hamako kareeb se
    Phir apke naseeb mein
    Ye raat ho na ho
    Phir is janaam mein
    Mulakat ho na ho

    Lag ja gale ki phir
    Ye hasin raat ho na ho

    Pas aiye ki ham nahin
    Ayenge baar baar
    Bahen gale mein daal ke
    Ham ro le zaar-zaar
    Ankhoon se phir ye
    Pyaar ki barsaat ho na ho
    Shayad phir is janam mein
    Mulakat ho na ho


    Lag ja gale ki phir
    Ye hasin raat ho na ho
    Shayad phir is janam mein
    Mulakat ho na ho
    Lag jaa gale se


    Disclaimer:
    No Copyright Infringement Intended.
    Also, I'm a participant in the Amazon Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means to earn fees by linking to Amazon.

  • Lag Jaa Gale | Unplugged Cover | Arpita Choudhury | Lata Mangeshkar

    3:54

    Hey , i am back yet again, this time with one of the soulful tracks of the best musical combo ever, Madan Mohan - Lata Mangeshkar ji ! Hope to hv given proper justice to this song :)

    Original Song Credits:

    Singer: Lata Mangeshkar
    Music Director: Madan Mohan
    Film: Woh Kaun Thi?
    Label: Saregama

    Cover Credits :

    Music Arrangements : Ayan Roy
    Recording / Mixing : Somesh Satpathy
    Cinematography : Sandip , Prabin
    Post Production : Sandip , Rakesh ( Digital Sketch Films )

    Official Co-ordinator for shows and Events
    Quarry @
    WhatsApp/Call :- 9040680132
    Email:-
    royalfieldentertainment@gmail.com

    All Rights to Music Label Co. & No Copyright infringement intended.

  • Lag Jaa Gale - Lata Mangeshkar | Ukulele cover | Ananya Saha

    2:07

    A ukulele cover (unplugged) of 'Lag Jaa Gale', originally sung by Lata Mangeshkar, from Woh Kaun Thi(1964). This song is very close to my heart. So, here'e a humble attempt as well as an effort to spread some love.
    If you like it, make sure to 'subscribe' for more covers.
    Thank you, in advance. :)

    WATCH NEXT :
    Bolo Na Radhika :
    Mera Saaya Saath Hoga :
    Bheegi Bheegi Raaton Mein :
    Tum Bin :

    Original credits :
    Music Director: Madan Mohan
    Producer: Prithvi Pictures
    Director: Raj Khosla
    Lyrics : Raja Mehndi Ali Khan
    Singer: Lata Mangeshkar

    Get the Kadence ukulele on Amazon here :

    Find me on the social media -
    Facebook:
    Instagram:
    Twitter:

    #AnanyaSaha #UkuleleCovers #LagJaaGale
    #unpluggedcover

  • Lag Jaa Gale - SANAM | लग जा गले | Madan Mohan | Music Video

    4:12

    Paying tribute to one of composer Madan Mohan’s hit song, Lag Jaa Gale, a song originally sung by Lata Mangeshkar, Indipop Band ‘SANAM’ brings to us their version of the composition. 'SANAM' is an Indian Pop Band based in Mumbai. The group consists of (Sanam Puri - Vocals) (Samar Puri - Guitars) (Venky S - Bass) (Keshav Dhanraj - Cajon). Listen online or download songs from Indian pop band ‘SANAM’ on Saregama.com

    Song : Lag Jaa Gale
    Album: Woh Kaun Thi
    Original Singer : Lata Mangeshkar
    Re Sung By : SANAM
    Music Director : Madan Mohan
    Music Re Arranged By : Sanam
    Lyricist : Raja Mehdi Ali Khan

    Label :: Saregama India Ltd.

    Visit our website to download songs::


    DOWNLOAD 'Sanam' Songs::
    Roop Tera Mastana -
    Kuch Na Kaho -
    Mere Mehboob Qayamat Hogi -
    O Mere Dil Ke Chain -

    For more updates Follow us on Facebook ::


    Follow us on Twitter ::

    Join us on Google+ ::


    Find us on ::


    For Mobile download Visit :: mobile.saregama.com

    Lag Ja Gale Lyrics
    Lag ja gale ki phir ye
    Haseen raat ho na ho
    Shaayad phir is janam mein
    Mulaqaat Ho no ho
    Lag Ja gale ki phir ye
    Haseen raat ho na ho
    Shaayad phir is janam mein
    Mulaqaat ho no ho
    Lag ja gale he he....

    Hum ko mili hai aaj ye
    Ghadiyaan nasib mein
    Ji bhar ke dekh lijiye
    Hum ko qarib se
    Phir aap ke nasib mein
    Yeh baat ho na ho
    Phir is janam mein
    Mulaaqat ho no ho
    Lag ja gale ki phir ye
    Haseen raat ho na ho
    Lag ja gale...

    Paas aaiye ki hum
    Nahin aayenge baar baar
    Baahein gale mein daal ke
    Hum ro le zaar zaar
    Aankhon se phir yeh
    Pyar ki barsat ho no ho
    Shaayad phir is janam mein
    Mulaqaat ho no ho

    Lag ja gale ki phir ye
    Haseen raat ho na ho
    Shaayad phir is janam mein
    Mulaqaat ho na ho
    Lag ja gale ki phir yeh
    Haseen raat ho na ho

  • Platinum Song Of The Day | Lag Jaa Gale | लग जा गले | 28th Sept | Lata Mangeshkar

    20:41

    Today's episode of platinum song of the day is very special as we dedicate this episode to the legendary singer Lata Ji.

    Song of the day for 28th Sept “Lag Jaa Gale” from the film “Woh Kon Thi”. This memorable song was written by Raja Mehdi Ali Khan
    sung by Lata Mangeshkar and composed by Madan Mohan.

    Platinum song of the day – Celebrating 365 handpicked songs that have been heard and loved over and over again since many decades.

    Credits
    Song: Lag Ja Gale Se Phir
    Album: Woh Kaun Thi
    Artist: Lata Mangeshkar
    Music Director: Madan Mohan
    Lyricist: Raja Mehdi Ali Khan
    Film Star: Sadhana, Manoj Kumar, K.N. Singh, Raj Mehra, Helen, Prem Chopra, Pravin Chowdhury, Dhumal

    Song: Bahon Mein Chale Aao
    Album: Anamika
    Artist: Lata Mangeshkar
    Music Director: R.D. Burman
    Lyricist: Majrooh Sultanpuri
    Film Star: Jaya Bhaduri, Sanjeev Kumar, Asrani, A.K. Hangal, Baby Pinky, Helen

    Song: Tune O Rangeele
    Album: Kudrat
    Artist: Lata Mangeshkar
    Music Director: R.D. Burman
    Lyricist: Majrooh Sultanpuri
    Film Star: Rajesh Khanna, Hema Malini, Raaj Kumar, Vinod Khanna, Jeetendra, Vinod Mehra, Moushumi Chatterjee, Laxmi

    Label:: Saregama India Ltd.

    To buy the original and virus free track, visit

    Follow us on:

    YouTube:

    Facebook:

    Twitter:

  • Lag ja gale | Cover | Ankita Das

    3:37

    Hey guys!
    Here, I share with you my first ever cover on the very famous track Lag Ja Gale. Hope this version creates a place in your hearts.

    If you like this video, please do not forget to give it a thumbs up, subscribe to my channel and hit the bell icon to get updated every time I upload a video.



    Original song credits:

    Song- Lag ja gale
    Singer- Lata Mangeshkar Ji
    Composer- Madan Mohan
    Lyrics- Raja Mehdi Ali Khan

  • Lag Ja Gale | Dhol & Shenai Master Liaqat Ali Khan | DAAC Festival January 2020

    3:33

    #lag_ja_gale#daac
    Fabulous Instrumental Song - Dhol & Shenai By Liaqat Ali Khan (Chakwal) DAAC
    Dhan Art & Culture (DAAC) presents the superb classical music to our audiences from top Pakistani classical music through live Mehfils (concerts) from the legend musician.
    Ustad Liaqat Ali Khan is a local Shenai (Tota) master. He is playing tota (Shenai) for many years in chakwal city and its surroundings.
    his son is on dhol. it is Chakwal's traditional instrumental music. Chakwal is a city where people love classical and carnatic music.
    This recording was made on the celebration of 2nd Urs PAK SYED GHULAM SHABBIR SHAH MUSHADI on 11th January 2020 in Chakwal city, Punjab Pakistan. The event was organised by Ch. Mohsin Hassan Khan & Syed Asad Ali Shah and made publishing on DAAC.
    DAAC was established in 2017 and makes lot of events to promote its culture and arts.

    Facebook :

    Directors: Syed Asad Ali Shah (+92-3215133413) WhattsApp
    Mohsin Hassan Khan (+92-343-5102473)

    Email: dhanartandculture@gmail.com

    We are constantly working hard on making the “DAAC videos” better and more entertaining for you. We need your constant support to get going. Please feel free to Comment box for any queries/suggestions/problems or if you just want to say hello. We would love to hear from you. If you have enjoyed video, do not forget to Subscribe on YouTube and share among your friends...

  • Tutorial : Lag Jaa Gale with CHORDS & NOTES

    25:07

    #classic #Bollywood #song #tutorial #instrumental #cover #keyboard #piano #chords #notes

    Tutorial of the song Lag Jaa Gale from movie Woh Kaun Thi

    Cover video:

    Connect:



    I DO NOT OWN the Copyrights of the song being played in this video. The Copyrights of the song belong to its owner. Please contact me via my Channel if you have any copyrights related concerns and I will sincerely try to address them to your satisfaction.

Shares

x

Check Also

Menu