This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn more

Playlist of Ferry Corsten

x
  • Resonation Radio #047

    1:1:44

    In episode 47 of Resonation Radio, new music by Markus Schulz, AVIRA, Protoculture and we’ll continue the 3-week giveaway. Join the #RESONATION every Wednesday at 8 P.M. CEST!

  • x
  • The Best of Ferry Corsten

    3:17:47

    Ferry Corsten has consistently been one of the best Trance producers of the past 20 years. Often overshadowed by the likes of Tiesto and Armin, he has quietly put out countless memorable tunes. Early on in his career he adopted many different monikers, and many people are surprised at the extent of his work. Here are some of his best tracks of the past 2 decades.

    Naming cheat sheet:
    Moonman, Pulp Victim, System F, Eon = Ferry Corsten
    Vimana = Ferry Corsten & Tijs Verwest (Dj Tiësto)
    Veracocha = Ferry Corsten & Vincent De Moor
    Starparty = Ferry Corsten & Robert Smit
    Gouryella = Ferry Corsten & DJ Tiësto prior to 2002, Ferry solo 2002 - 2017

    TRACK LIST:

    ○ 00:00 | Galaxia [1996 as Moonman]

    ○ 03:35 | Dance Valley Theme 2001 [2001 as System F]

    ○ 07:21 | Radio Crash [2008]

    ○ 12:25 | Carte Blanche [1999 /w Vincent De Moor as Veracocha]

    ○ 17:33 | Sweet Sorrow (Thrillseekers Remix) [Original: 2003, Remix: 2004]

    ○ 22:40 | Cry (Ferry Corsten Club Mix) [2000 as System F]

    ○ 27:35 | Punk (Cosmic Gate Remix) [2002]

    ○ 33:17 | Out Of The Blue (Ferry Corsten's Second Edition) [as System F, Original: 1998, Remix: 2002]

    ○ 37:14 | Walhalla [1999 /w DJ Tiësto as Gouryella]

    ○ 41:03 | Not Coming Down ft. Betsie Larkin [2012]

    ○ 46:53 | Gouryella [1998 /w DJ Tiësto as Gouryella]

    ○ 52:27 | Ligaya [2002 as Gouryella (Solo)]

    ○ 57:50 | Made Of Love ft. Betsie Larkin [2008]

    ○ 1:02:10 | Anahera [2015 Ferry Corsten Presents Gouryella]

    ○ 1:08:38 | Many Ways ft. Jenny Wahlström [2013]

    ○ 1:12:53 | Heart's Beating Faster ft. Ethan Thompson [2015]

    ○ 1:17:23 | Neba [2016 Ferry Corsten Presents Gouryella]

    ○ 1:23:16 | Fire (Flashover Remix) [2005]

    ○ 1:27:47 | Beautiful [2006]

    ○ 1:32:50 | Indigo [2003]

    ○ 1:38:20 | I'm In Love (Ferry Corsten & Robert Smit Remix) [1997 /w Robert Smit as Starparty]

    ○ 1:42:36 | Sublime (Thrillseekers Remix) [Original: 2003, Remix: 2005]

    ○ 1:47:28 | We Came [1999 /w Tijs Verwest as Vimana]

    ○ 1:52:24 | Drum's A Weapon [2017]

    ○ 1:57:09 | Rock Your Body Rock [2003]

    ○ 2:01:12 | Feel It [2011]

    ○ 2:06:23 | Hyper Love ft. Nat Dunn [2015]

    ○ 2:10:17 | One Thousand Suns [2012 /w Chicane]

    ○ 2:15:13 | Live Forever ft. Aruna (Gareth Emery Remix) [Original: 2012, Remix: 2017]

    ○ 2:20:12 | The World 99 (Moonman Club Mix) [1999 as Pulp Victim]

    ○ 2:24:45 | Junk ft. Guru (Flashover Mix) [2006]

    ○ 2:30:13 | Solstice [2000 as System F]

    ○ 2:34:54 | Twice In a Blue Moon [2008]

    ○ 2:40:09 | Tenshi [2000 /w DJ Tiësto as Gouryella]

    ○ 2:44:56 | Brute [2011 Ferry Corsten vs. Armin van Buuren]

    ○ 2:49:38 | Exhale [2000 System F ft. Armin van Buuren]

    ○ 2:55:44 | Pocket Damage [2002 as Eon]

    ○ 2:59:45 | Venera (Vee's Theme) [2017 Ferry Corsten Presents Gouryella]

    ○ 3:05:22 | Right Of Way [2003]

    ○ 3:10:57 | Spaceman (Matti Laamanen Remix) [2003 as System F]

  • x
  • Ferry Corsten live from de Zaanse Schans, The Netherlands || Armada Unites Livestream

    59:18

    Surrounded by wooden shoes, lots of cheese and 400 year old windmills, the Zaanse Schans is one of the most picturesque tourist locations in the Netherlands, that's why we wanted to bring you the figurehead of Flashover Recordings to add some of the most cutting edge electronic music and scenic views to our Armada Unites live streaming schedule!

    You might have already guessed which artist will be playing a set at this very unique location earlier this week, non-other than Ferry Corsten!

    Special thanks to the Zaansche Molen association and their millers for making this possible.

    Tracklist:
    00:00 Ferr by Ferry Corsten - When A Day Breaks [Stillpoint/Armada]
    08:38 Luna Semara - Mustafa [Herzblut Recordings]
    13:47 Darren Tate vs. Jono Grant - Let The Light Shine In (Crusy & Jose De Mara Dub Mix) [Armada]
    18:39 Kyau & Albert - What It Takes [Euphonic]
    22:08 Eelke Kleijn - The Magician [DAYS like NIGHTS/Armada]
    27:06 Ferry Corsten - Beautiful (Jonas Saalbach Remix) [Flashover/Armada]
    32:44 Chicane feat. Moya Brennan - Saltwater (AVIRA Remix) [Armada]
    40:13 System F - Out Of The Blue (Matt Fax Remix) [Flashover/Armada]
    46:53 Ferry Corsten - Tomorrow [Flashover/Armada]
    51:46 Gouryella - Gouryella (Matt Fax Remix) [Flashover/Armada]

    Connect with Armada Music






    #ArmadaUnites
    #StayHome and dance #WithMe

  • Ferry Corsten - Fire

    3:45

    Besides being an astronomical DJ, Ferry Corsten can spit flames from his handy metallic cylinder, and the target of his heat is the girl of his dreams who is trapped in a block of ice. Does Ferry ask his frozen lover if he can melt her down? Perhaps not, but she doesn't seem to mind it.

  • x
  • A State Of Trance Episode 1029 - Ferry Corsten Takeover

    1:58:55

    The 'A State Of Trance FOREVER' album is OUT NOW ►
    Want to listen this week’s episode on your favorite streaming platform? ►
    Subscribe to Armin van Buuren's YouTube channel via

    Connect with Armin van Buuren






    #ArminvanBuuren
    #ASOT1029

    Tracklist:

    00:00:00 Episode 1029 (Intro) - A State Of Trance
    00:01:05 System F - Dance Valley Theme 2001 (Intro Mix)
    00:06:29 Yoji Biomehanika - A Theme From Banginglobe (System F Remix)
    00:10:49 System F feat. Armin van Buuren - Exhale
    00:15:59 System F - Spaceman
    00:19:49 System F - Cry
    00:28:09 System F - Needlejuice
    00:33:25 System F - Elevate
    00:36:01 System F - Ignition, Sequence, Start
    00:43:51 System F - Solstice
    00:48:29 ID - ID
    00:52:31 System F - Out Of The Blue
    00:59:26 Gouryella - Ligaya
    01:06:32 Gouryella - Gouryella
    01:10:48 Binary Finary - 1999 (Gouryella Remix)
    01:16:29 Ferry Corsten - Lonely Inside
    01:23:25 Ferry Corsten presents Gouryella - Venera (Vee’s Theme)
    01:24:47 Ferry Corsten presents Gouryella - Orenda
    01:31:00 Gouryella - Walhalla
    01:34:49 Ferry Corsten presents Gouryella - Surga
    01:38:48 Gouryella - Tenshi 
    01:43:18 Ferry Corsten presents Gouryella - Neba 
    01:49:45 Ferry Corsten feat. HALIENE - Wherever You Are
    01:53:38 Ferry Corsten presents Gouryella - Anahera
    01:58:21 Episode 1029 (Outro) - A State Of Trance

  • Ferry Corsten live for the #Top100DJs Virtual Festival, in aid of Unicef

    1:1:14

    Enter our charity prize draw at crowdfunder.co.uk/top100djs for a chance to win a once-in-a-lifetime trip to Amsterdam to meet 2021's No.1 DJ!

    Ferry Corsten live for the #Top100DJs Virtual Festival, in aid of Unicef

    Subscribe to DJ Mag TV:

    We're on Discord! Join our community of dance music lovers here:


    Website:
    Top 100 DJs:
    Facebook:
    Twitter:
    Google+:
    SoundCloud:
    Mixcloud:

  • x
  • FERRY CORSTEN pres. GOURYELLA 2.0 ▼ TRANSMISSION PRAGUE 2017: The Spirit of the Warrior

    1:2:35

    ???? ???????????????????????????????????????????????? ???????????????????????????????????????????? ????
    ???? DONATE ????
    INSTAGRAM ????
    TWITCH ????
    TIKTOK ????
    FACEBOOK ????
    TWITTER ????
    SOUNDCLOUD ????
    SPOTIFY ????
    APPLE MUSIC ????
    VKONTAKTE ????
    ℹ️ MORE INFO ????

    ▶️ TRACKLIST:
    00:00 The Spirit of the Warrior - Maori Warrior
    03:02 Gouryella - Ligaya (Intro Edit)
    10:40 Gouryella - Gouryella
    14:00 Ferry Corsten - Drum's A Weapon
    19:42 Binary Finary - 1998 (Ferry Corsten pres. Gouryella 2.0 Remix)
    25:51 Ferry Corsten - Lonely Inside (Ferry Fix)
    30:07 Ferry Corsten pres. Gouryella - Venera (Vee's Theme)
    35:49 Gouryella - Walhalla
    41:46 Gouryella - Tenshi
    45:40 Gouryella - Neba
    50:41 Ferry Corsten ft. HALIENE - Wherever You Are
    56:27 Ferry Corsten pres. Gouryella - Anahera
    #TMPRG17

  • Ferry Corsten feat Betsie Larkin - Made Of Love

    3:54

    Ferry Corsten feat Betsie Larkin - Made Of Love from Ultra Records.

  • Ferry Corsten - Wherever You Are ft HALIENE Taken from BLUEPRINT

    5:54

    Subscribe at
    Ferry Corsten - Blueprint is out now!
    Download & stream at

    It’s been said that “space exploration is a force unto itself”, a statement that can aptly be applied to the experience of music discovery. A purveyor of a music with that timeless quality, Ferry Corsten actioned himself into taking his own artist exploration deeper with his fifth artist album. Entitled ‘Blueprint’ because of his technical approach to this latest studio outing. This newest longplayer by the Rotterdam native was spawned from an idea to unite the music with a storyline that stretches beyond a nebulous lyrical theme. Combining his love for the art of screenwriting and film score Ferry has crafted ‘Blueprint’ as a concept release to put a wider perspective on his musical vision.


    Transcending any referential genre, ‘Blueprint’s storyline centres around two protagonists in Lukas and the extra-terrestrial being Vee. From a discovery to a bond to consciousness to interdimensional travel, ‘Blueprint’ embarks on a journey across the galaxy asking many questions from its listeners.


    Encapsulated in the soundtrack is a musical narrative that entwines with a storyboard crafted by the minds of David H Miller (of House Of Cards and Rosewood fame) and Ferry himself. The resulting effort gives the listener a conceptual direction that is breathtakingly beautiful. Narrated by Hollywood actor Campbell Scott (known for The Amazing Spider-Man and The Exorcism of Emily Rose), whose voice unravels the mystery of ‘Blueprint’s storyline.


    Written into the musical code of the album we learn that from the deepest edges of space ‘The Drum’ can be heard, endlessly repeating, without any understanding as to its reason or purpose. None of the greatest minds on earth nor governmental superpower can decipher its existence. Except one. As the listener journeys from the opening track to the last the album chronicles the voyage of Lukas and Vee as a new world is opened to not just the mind but the heart.


    With its opening title track ‘Blueprint’ the album commences in wondrous form straddling euphoria and seduction at its heart, as it shoots for the stars setting up for a cosmic ballet. The atmospherical payoff of ‘Venera (Vee’s Theme)’ is enchantingly uplifting, as listeners have their first encounter with Vee. The vocal of Eric Lumiere adds depth to the character’s arrival with ‘Something To Believe In’ before ‘Edge Of The Skye’, featuring Haliene, ignites an odyssey to ‘A World Beyond’. The weaving metronomic build of ‘Trust’ is industriously rich and perfectly poised for this interstellar exploration. Whilst the otherworldly tones of ‘Lonely Inside’ beam us into the isolation of Space and renders all meaning beyond one emotion, desire. The sentiment on Haliene’s voice pierces through on the tense ‘Piece of You’ before we head into the third act and encounter “The Drum” again on ‘Drum's A Weapon’. The album majestically concludes with the beautiful combo of Haliene & Eric Lumiere on ‘Another Sunrise’ and the ‘Eternity’ with its Shepherd scale-esque splendour.


    With the narrative that gives nods to the proses of iconic sci-fi authors such as Jules Verne, Hugo Gernsback and most distinctively HG Wells, whilst sharing familiarities with modern day shows such as The OA, Westworld and retro Sci-fi-fest Stranger Things, ‘Blueprint’ is an explorative piece of work that puts Sci-fi at its interstellar core. A brave and unique studio release from one of the most iconic artists in the electronic scene but Ferry’s attempts with ‘Blueprint’ are simply to bring a wider perspective to the listener, as he aims the album to be inclusive of dimensions of religion, history, ideals and science fiction.

    Links:




  • x
  • FERRY CORSTEN pres. SYSTEM F ▼ TRANSMISSION PRAGUE 2019: Another Dimension

    1:2:20

    ???? ???????????????????????????????????????????????? ???????????????????????????????????????????? ????
    ℹ️ MORE INFO ????
    FACEBOOK ????
    INSTAGRAM ????
    TWITTER ????
    TWITCH ????
    TIKTOK ????
    SPOTIFY ????
    SOUNDCLOUD ????
    ITUNES ????
    VIMEO ????
    VKONTAKTE ????

    TRACKLIST:
    00:00 Another Dimension Intro
    03:09 System F - Out Of The Blue (System F Violin Edit) (Intro Edit)
    04:38 System F - Dance Valley Theme 2001
    08:49 Yoji Biomehanika - Theme From Banging Globe (System F Remix)
    13:13 System F ft. Armin van Buuren - Exhale
    18:36 System F - Spaceman
    22:12 System F ft. Saskia Lie-Atjam - Cry
    28:05 System F - Needlejuice
    34:25 System F - Elevate
    38:53 System F - Ignition, Sequence, Start!
    44:20 System F - Solstice
    50:35 William Orbit - Barber’s Adagio For Strings (Ferry Corsten Remix)
    54:57 System F - Out Of The Blue (System F Violin Edit)
    #TMPRG19 #SystemF

  • FERRY CORSTEN plays Barbers Adagio For Strings 4K

    2:33

    ✨ ???????????????? ???????????? ???????????????????????????????????????????????? ???????????????????????????????????????? ???????????? ???????? ???????? ???????????????????????? ➡️
    ???? ???????????????????????????????????????????????? ???????????????????????????????????????????? ????
    ▶️ FULL 4K SET ????

    ???? DONATE ????
    ℹ️ MORE INFO ????
    INSTAGRAM ????
    FACEBOOK ????
    TWITCH ????
    SOUNDCLOUD ????
    SPOTIFY ????
    APPLE MUSIC ????
    TIKTOK ????
    TWITTER ????
    VKONTAKTE ????

  • FERR by Ferry Corsten - As Above So Below

    1:20:58

    FERR by Ferry Corsten - As Above So Below (Full Album Mix)


    Listen the Armada Music Top 100 playlist:
    Subscribe to the Armada Music YouTube channel:
    Click the ???? to stay updated with our new uploads!

    Dear music lover,

    Producing music has always been one of the biggest passions in my life. It's hard to describe the feeling you get from putting all of your creative energy into one piece of sound. Combining that with a hectic touring life is an absolute dream for me. But like I said it's a hectic life, one that requires sacrifices from yourself and your loved ones. Being on the road week in, week out and ensuring you can give the fans the live show experience they've come to see you for can be a real challenge. This means that, despite you sitting in the driver's seat in the studio and creating music you feel passionately about, there's also an opposite side to those creative moments in that subconsciously you are also making music to please others.

    So with this new project I decided to make music for me. Taking all the craziness of this beautiful art form and siphoning it to what calms me down afterwards. In recent years I have discovered a profound love for cinematic, experimental and orchestral music and I have noticed that it has made me a more relaxed and focussed person. So, I felt this was the best place to start. Leaning in on my passion for these areas of music, I wanted to create a project of music that moves me, music that calms me down and although this is an album with music that I made for myself, I would like to share it with those who need are seeking serenity in the beautiful madness of their day-to-day lives... A chance to find their stillpoint.

    Much love and respect,
    Ferry Corsten

    Connect with Armada Music






    #ArmadaMusic
    #FERR
    #FerryCorsten

  • Ferry Corsten / System F - Trance Nation Three

    1:20:07

    01. Chicane feat. Bryans Adams - Don't Give Up (Original Mix) [0:00]
    02. Fragma - Toca Me (Club Mix) [4:28]
    03. Paul van Dyk feat. Saint Etienne - Tell Me Why (The Riddle) (Original Mix) [8:27]
    04. System F - Cry (Ferry Corsten Club Mix) [10:20]
    05. ATB - Killer (Lost Witness Dub) [14:23]
    06. Starparty - I'm In Love (Ferry Corsten & Robert Smit Remix) [17:54]
    07. Ralph Fridge - Angel (Club Mix) [22:53]
    08. Angelic - It's My Turn (Original Mix) [26:00]
    09. Yomanda - Sunshine (Hi Gate Remix) [29:46]
    10. Des Mitchell - (Welcome) To The Dance (Part One) [33:24]
    11. Flickman - The Sound Of Bamboo (Boo Extended Mix) [37:23]
    12. Aurora - Hear You Calling (Dark Moon Remix) [40:45]
    13. Sash! - Adelante (Du Monde Remix) [44:29]
    14. Web - Lovin' Times (Signum Remix) [48:26]
    15. ATFC presents OnePhatDeeva - In And Out Of My Life (Onephat Quake Dub Mix) [53:16]
    16. JDS - Destiny Calls (4 To The Floor Mix) [56:58]
    17. Gouryella - Walhalla (Original Mix) [01:00:45]
    18. Rhythm Of Life - You Put Me In Heaven With Your Touch (The Thrillseekers Remix) [01:04:57]
    19. Matt Darey presents Mash Up - Beautiful (Original 12' Mix) [01:08:13]
    20. Amber - Sexual (Plasma Remix) [01:11:34]

  • Ferry Corsten Presents: System F live at A State Of Trance 900

    1:32

    Ferry Corsten Presents: System F live at A State Of Trance 900 (Mexico City - Mexico)
    Subscribe to the A State Of Trance YouTube channel:

    Follow the ASOT Episode playlist:

    Connect with A State Of Trance






    #SystemF
    #MexicoCity
    #ASOT900

  • Ferry Corsten - Eternity Taken from BLUEPRINT

    6:23

    Subscribe at
    Ferry Corsten - Blueprint is out now!
    Download & stream at

    It’s been said that “space exploration is a force unto itself”, a statement that can aptly be applied to the experience of music discovery. A purveyor of a music with that timeless quality, Ferry Corsten actioned himself into taking his own artist exploration deeper with his fifth artist album. Entitled ‘Blueprint’ because of his technical approach to this latest studio outing. This newest longplayer by the Rotterdam native was spawned from an idea to unite the music with a storyline that stretches beyond a nebulous lyrical theme. Combining his love for the art of screenwriting and film score Ferry has crafted ‘Blueprint’ as a concept release to put a wider perspective on his musical vision.


    Transcending any referential genre, ‘Blueprint’s storyline centres around two protagonists in Lukas and the extra-terrestrial being Vee. From a discovery to a bond to consciousness to interdimensional travel, ‘Blueprint’ embarks on a journey across the galaxy asking many questions from its listeners.


    Encapsulated in the soundtrack is a musical narrative that entwines with a storyboard crafted by the minds of David H Miller (of House Of Cards and Rosewood fame) and Ferry himself. The resulting effort gives the listener a conceptual direction that is breathtakingly beautiful. Narrated by Hollywood actor Campbell Scott (known for The Amazing Spider-Man and The Exorcism of Emily Rose), whose voice unravels the mystery of ‘Blueprint’s storyline.


    Written into the musical code of the album we learn that from the deepest edges of space ‘The Drum’ can be heard, endlessly repeating, without any understanding as to its reason or purpose. None of the greatest minds on earth nor governmental superpower can decipher its existence. Except one. As the listener journeys from the opening track to the last the album chronicles the voyage of Lukas and Vee as a new world is opened to not just the mind but the heart.


    With its opening title track ‘Blueprint’ the album commences in wondrous form straddling euphoria and seduction at its heart, as it shoots for the stars setting up for a cosmic ballet. The atmospherical payoff of ‘Venera (Vee’s Theme)’ is enchantingly uplifting, as listeners have their first encounter with Vee. The vocal of Eric Lumiere adds depth to the character’s arrival with ‘Something To Believe In’ before ‘Edge Of The Skye’, featuring Haliene, ignites an odyssey to ‘A World Beyond’. The weaving metronomic build of ‘Trust’ is industriously rich and perfectly poised for this interstellar exploration. Whilst the otherworldly tones of ‘Lonely Inside’ beam us into the isolation of Space and renders all meaning beyond one emotion, desire. The sentiment on Haliene’s voice pierces through on the tense ‘Piece of You’ before we head into the third act and encounter “The Drum” again on ‘Drum's A Weapon’. The album majestically concludes with the beautiful combo of Haliene & Eric Lumiere on ‘Another Sunrise’ and the ‘Eternity’ with its Shepherd scale-esque splendour.


    With the narrative that gives nods to the proses of iconic sci-fi authors such as Jules Verne, Hugo Gernsback and most distinctively HG Wells, whilst sharing familiarities with modern day shows such as The OA, Westworld and retro Sci-fi-fest Stranger Things, ‘Blueprint’ is an explorative piece of work that puts Sci-fi at its interstellar core. A brave and unique studio release from one of the most iconic artists in the electronic scene but Ferry’s attempts with ‘Blueprint’ are simply to bring a wider perspective to the listener, as he aims the album to be inclusive of dimensions of religion, history, ideals and science fiction.

    Links:




  • Resonation Radio #045

    1:3:57

    In episode 45 of Resonation Radio, new music by Cosmic Gate, Gardenstate, Dennis Sheperd and many more. Join the #RESONATION every Wednesday at 8P.M. CEST!

  • Resonation Radio #041

    1:3:37

    In episode 41 of Resonation Radio, new music by Grum, Ben Gold, Alexander Popov, a new Flashover ID and many more. Join the #RESONATION every Wednesday at 8 P.M. CEST!

  • Armada In The Mix: Kings Day 2021 | Ferry Corsten

    1:3:45

    Subscribe to the Armada Music YouTube channel:
    Click the ???? to stay updated with our new uploads!

    A party of royal proportions, a location fit for a king. With clubs closed and festival grounds deserted, Armada Music is bringing King's Day 2021 to the digital empire with a grand, three-part livestream event at the nearly 400-year-old Heemstede Castle in the Netherlands. From the warm-up set of Sebastian Davidson to a spectacular headline slot for Dutch tastemakers Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano to Ferry Corsten reigning supreme with a stunning closing set, this livestream event is as much a highlight to dance music fans as dining in the castle's Michelin starred restaurant (Restaurant Kasteel Heemstede by Ollie Schuiling) is to culinary critics.

    Line-up
    Sebastian Davidson -
    Sunnery James Ryan Marciano -
    Ferry Corsten

    Tracklist:
    00:00 - DIM3NSION - Before The Rain
    04:18 - Shapov & Nerak - Illusion
    09:25 - ID - Run and Hide
    12:45 - ID - Time
    17:22 - Fast Distance feat. Jennifer Rene - Summer Breeze
    21:27 - ARTY - Hope (Eugenio Tokarev Remix)
    26:36 - Ferry Corsten - Beautiful (AVIRA Remix)
    31:41 - Sian Evans - Hide U (Tinlicker Remix)
    38:02 - ID - In My Head
    41:35 - Ferry Corsten ft. Lovlee - Our Moon [Protoculture Remix]
    48:11 - AVIRA & Diana Miro - The Worship (Mark Knight Remix)
    53:31 - Tom Staar & Ferry Corsten ft. Darla Jade - Glow
    59:17 - Ferry Corsten - Rock Your Body Rock (Mat Zo Remix)

    Connect with Armada Music






    #ArmadaMusic
    #Kingsday
    #Koningsdag

  • Resonation Radio #033 Special Guest: Markus Schulz

    1:4:10

    In Resonation Radio episode 33 I have new music for you by Laidback Luke, DubVision, yours truly and special guest Markus Schulz is in the studio! Join the #RESONATION ever Wednesday at 8 P.M. CEST.

  • Resonation Radio #044

    1:2:02

    In episopde 44 of Resonation Radio, new music by VER:WEST, Cosmic Gate, yours truly, a very special remix of one of my classics done by Reinier Zonneveld, and we'll announce the winners of last week's giveaway. Join the #RESONATION every Wednesday at 8 P.M. CEST!

  • x
  • Resonation Radio #043

    59:25

    In episode 43 of Resonation Radio, new music by Tom Staar, Andy Moor, York & Au/Ra and more. Join the #RESONATION every Wednesday at 8 P.M. CEST!

  • Resonation Radio #035

    1:1:30

    In episode 35 of Resonation Radio, new music by Christian Burns, Ahmed Helmy, NatrX, plus a brand new track by yours truly. Join the #RESONATION every Wednesday at 8 P.M. CEST!

  • Resonation Radio #042

    1:2:48

    In episode 42 of Resonation Radio, you'll listen to new music by Armin van Buuren, Markus Schulz, Oliver Heldens, Gardenstate & many more. Join the #RESONATION every Wednesday at 8 P.M. CEST!

  • Ferry Corsten - Rock Your Body Rock

    3:40

    Ferry Corsten - Rock Your Body Rock (Official video)








  • Resonation Radio #037

    59:18

    In episode 37 you'll hear new music by iLan Bluestone, Kryder, Dezza, Tritonal and many more. Join the #RESONATION every Wednesday at 8 P.M. CEST!

  • Resonation Radio #027

    1:59

    In Resonation Radio episode 27, new music by Kryder, NatrX, Dave202 + the WORLD premiere of the new Gouryella single! Join the #RESONATION every Wednesday at 8 P.M. CEST!

  • Ferry Corsten presents Gouryella - Surga

    7:58

    Subscribe at

    The wait is over... Ferry Corsten presents Gouryella - SURGA is out now everywhere!

    Stream / download @


    Ferry Corsten - Blueprint is out now!
    Download & stream at

    Links:




  • Resonation Radio #040

    1:8:10

    In episode 40 of Resonation Radio, new music by ARTBAT, Kryder, Genix, and we have special guest Ben Gold in the studio for a chat about his 'Bloodstream' remix.
    Join the #RESONATION every Wednesday at 8 P.M. CEST!

  • Resonation Radio #028

    1:2:16

    In Resonation Radio episode 28, you'll hear new music by Protoculture, Farius, Eugenio Tokarev and many more. Join the #RESONATION at every Wednesday at 8 P.M. CEST!

  • Resonation Radio #034

    1:00

    In episode 34 of Resonation Radio, new music by VER:WEST, Oliver Heldens, OMNIA + we close the show with a new #FERR track. Join the #RESONATION every Wednesday at 8 P.M. CEST.

  • Resonation Radio #038.mp4

    59:00

    In episode 38 of Resonation Radio, you'll hear new music by Sander van Doorn, Ilan Bluestone, Cubicore and many more. Join the #RESONATION every Wednesday at 8 P.M. CEST!

  • Ferry Corsten - Lemme Take You

    2:48

    Discover 'Ferry Corsten - Lemme Take You' on your favorite streaming platform ▶
    Subscribe to the Armada Music YouTube channel:
    Click the ???? to stay updated with our new uploads!

    Taking listeners on a ride across the electronic music spectrum, Ferry Corsten’s ‘Lemme Take You’ colors outside the lines to bring the fun back into modern-day club culture. Drawing from all kinds of flavors and influences to maximize its global appeal, this hybrid floor-thriller makes for a sonic journey no dance music lover can resist.

    Connect with Armada Music







    #ArmadaMusic
    #FerryCorsten
    #LemmeTakeYou

  • Ferry Corsten presents Gouryella - Venera Taken from BLUEPRINT

    5:59

    Subscribe at
    Ferry Corsten - Blueprint is out now!
    Download & stream at

    It’s been said that “space exploration is a force unto itself”, a statement that can aptly be applied to the experience of music discovery. A purveyor of a music with that timeless quality, Ferry Corsten actioned himself into taking his own artist exploration deeper with his fifth artist album. Entitled ‘Blueprint’ because of his technical approach to this latest studio outing. This newest longplayer by the Rotterdam native was spawned from an idea to unite the music with a storyline that stretches beyond a nebulous lyrical theme. Combining his love for the art of screenwriting and film score Ferry has crafted ‘Blueprint’ as a concept release to put a wider perspective on his musical vision.


    Transcending any referential genre, ‘Blueprint’s storyline centres around two protagonists in Lukas and the extra-terrestrial being Vee. From a discovery to a bond to consciousness to interdimensional travel, ‘Blueprint’ embarks on a journey across the galaxy asking many questions from its listeners.


    Encapsulated in the soundtrack is a musical narrative that entwines with a storyboard crafted by the minds of David H Miller (of House Of Cards and Rosewood fame) and Ferry himself. The resulting effort gives the listener a conceptual direction that is breathtakingly beautiful. Narrated by Hollywood actor Campbell Scott (known for The Amazing Spider-Man and The Exorcism of Emily Rose), whose voice unravels the mystery of ‘Blueprint’s storyline.


    Written into the musical code of the album we learn that from the deepest edges of space ‘The Drum’ can be heard, endlessly repeating, without any understanding as to its reason or purpose. None of the greatest minds on earth nor governmental superpower can decipher its existence. Except one. As the listener journeys from the opening track to the last the album chronicles the voyage of Lukas and Vee as a new world is opened to not just the mind but the heart.


    With its opening title track ‘Blueprint’ the album commences in wondrous form straddling euphoria and seduction at its heart, as it shoots for the stars setting up for a cosmic ballet. The atmospherical payoff of ‘Venera (Vee’s Theme)’ is enchantingly uplifting, as listeners have their first encounter with Vee. The vocal of Eric Lumiere adds depth to the character’s arrival with ‘Something To Believe In’ before ‘Edge Of The Skye’, featuring Haliene, ignites an odyssey to ‘A World Beyond’. The weaving metronomic build of ‘Trust’ is industriously rich and perfectly poised for this interstellar exploration. Whilst the otherworldly tones of ‘Lonely Inside’ beam us into the isolation of Space and renders all meaning beyond one emotion, desire. The sentiment on Haliene’s voice pierces through on the tense ‘Piece of You’ before we head into the third act and encounter “The Drum” again on ‘Drum's A Weapon’. The album majestically concludes with the beautiful combo of Haliene & Eric Lumiere on ‘Another Sunrise’ and the ‘Eternity’ with its Shepherd scale-esque splendour.


    With the narrative that gives nods to the proses of iconic sci-fi authors such as Jules Verne, Hugo Gernsback and most distinctively HG Wells, whilst sharing familiarities with modern day shows such as The OA, Westworld and retro Sci-fi-fest Stranger Things, ‘Blueprint’ is an explorative piece of work that puts Sci-fi at its interstellar core. A brave and unique studio release from one of the most iconic artists in the electronic scene but Ferry’s attempts with ‘Blueprint’ are simply to bring a wider perspective to the listener, as he aims the album to be inclusive of dimensions of religion, history, ideals and science fiction.

    Links:




  • Resonation Radio #023

    1:1:12

    In this episode of Resonation Radio there's new music by Oliver Heldens a.k.a HI-LO, Ruben de Ronde, Farius and many more. Join the #RESONATION every Wednesday at 8 P.M. CEST!

  • Ferry Corsten live at DJ Mag House Party 2-hour set

    1:57:12

    Subscribe at
    FERR by Ferry Corsten - As Above So Below is out now!
    Download & stream at

    Hey guys, hope you are all safe and well!
    After being blown away by the amazing response on my DJ Mag House Party live set, I decided to upload it here for you to enjoy. Sit back, relax, stay at home and enjoy!

    Links:




  • Resonation Radio #030

    1:1:08

    In episode 30 of Resonation Radio, new music by iLan Bluestone, Markus Schulz, DIM3NSION and more. Join the #RESONATION every Wednesday at 8 P.M. CEST!

  • Resonation Radio #036

    1:4:10

    In episode 36 you'll hear new music by HI-LO & Reinier Zonneveld, Protoculture, Fergie, plus the world premiere of the new Cosmic Gate single! Join the #RESONATION every Wednesday at 8 P.M. CEST.

  • System F - Out Of The Blue

    4:09

    System F - Out Of The Blue (Official Video)

  • Resonation Radio #039

    1:2:21

    In episode 39 of Resonation Radio, new music by Above & Beyond, Farius, Daniel Wanrooy, yours truly and many more. Join the #RESONATION every Wednesday at 8 P.M. CEST!

  • Tom Staar & Ferry Corsten feat. Darla Jade - Glow

    4:05

    Discover 'Tom Staar & Ferry Corsten feat. Darla Jade - Glow' on your favorite streaming platform ▶
    Subscribe to the Armada Music YouTube channel:
    Click the ???? to stay updated with our new uploads!

    Turn off the lights, and Armada headliners Tom Staar and Ferry Corsten ‘Glow’ – following on from Staar remixing Corsten’s ‘Punk’, this is as top tier a trance collaboration you could wish for. Centered on a stuttered synth rhythm running train-like through the track - begging for a kaleidoscope of strobes to follow its every move - and a vocal mirage by Darla Jade projecting heavenly wisdom, ‘Glow’ maximizes the vast experience of both when it comes to putting on a show and bringing out human emotion from an unbeatable high.

    Connect with Armada Music






    #ArmadaMusic
    #TomStaar
    #FerryCorsten

  • Resonation Radio #031

    1:23

    In episode 31 of Resonation Radio, new music by Matt Nash, Orjan Nilsen, the reveal of the artist behind 'Time' and more. Join the #RESONATION every Wednesday at 8 P.M. CEST!

  • Ferry Corsten - Sublime

    7:43

    Get it on Beatport


    Watch HD :

    an Excellent Trance Music.

    Artist : Ferry Corsten
    Song Tittle : Sublime (Original Extended)
    Release Date : 27 Jun 2005 (Viynl)
    : 19th Dec 2011 (MP3, 320kbps)
    Label : Tsumami (Vinyl)
    FlashBlack Recordings (MP3, 320 kbps)
    Genre Trance : Trance

  • Ferry Corsten Live @ Circus LA 2003

    1:18:08

  • Resonation Radio #029

    1:15

    Resonation Radio episode 29 includes new music by Oliver Heldens, Eli & Fur, Richard Durand and many more. Join the #RESONATION every Wednesday at 8 P.M. CEST!

  • Ferry Corsten-Fire

    5:48

    Fire by Ferry Corsten, from the album Ultra Dance 05( i don't think that's the original album but that's where i got it).

    Well first off sorry for taking so long to upload another track, been busy. Good track by ferry corsten, gotta listen to more of his stuff sometime. kinda repetitive, but what electronic song isn't? All rights go to Ferry Corsten and Itunes. I do not own this song.

    Cheers

  • Resonation Radio #026

    59:24

    In episode 26 of Resonation Ready, new music by Tinlicker, DIM3NSION, Giuseppe Ottaviani and many more. Join the #RESONATION every Wednesday at 8 P.M. CEST!

  • Ferry Corsten & Betsie Larkin - Not Coming Down

    4:01

    The official videoclip for Ferry Corsten & Betsie Larkin - Not Coming Down.
    Taken from the fourth artist album WKND by Ferry Corsten.

    Get your copy at Beatport
    Get your copy at iTunes

    Get your WKND album and more official Ferry Corsten merchandise here:

    Links:


  • Resonation Radio #032

    1:13

    In this episode of Resonation Radio, new music by Kryder, AVIRA, Tinlicker, yours truly and many more. Join the #RESONATION every Wednesday at 8 P.M. CEST!

  • Ferry Corsten - Trust Taken from BLUEPRINT

    6:32

    Subscribe at
    Ferry Corsten - Blueprint is out now!
    Download & stream at

    It’s been said that “space exploration is a force unto itself”, a statement that can aptly be applied to the experience of music discovery. A purveyor of a music with that timeless quality, Ferry Corsten actioned himself into taking his own artist exploration deeper with his fifth artist album. Entitled ‘Blueprint’ because of his technical approach to this latest studio outing. This newest longplayer by the Rotterdam native was spawned from an idea to unite the music with a storyline that stretches beyond a nebulous lyrical theme. Combining his love for the art of screenwriting and film score Ferry has crafted ‘Blueprint’ as a concept release to put a wider perspective on his musical vision.


    Transcending any referential genre, ‘Blueprint’s storyline centres around two protagonists in Lukas and the extra-terrestrial being Vee. From a discovery to a bond to consciousness to interdimensional travel, ‘Blueprint’ embarks on a journey across the galaxy asking many questions from its listeners.


    Encapsulated in the soundtrack is a musical narrative that entwines with a storyboard crafted by the minds of David H Miller (of House Of Cards and Rosewood fame) and Ferry himself. The resulting effort gives the listener a conceptual direction that is breathtakingly beautiful. Narrated by Hollywood actor Campbell Scott (known for The Amazing Spider-Man and The Exorcism of Emily Rose), whose voice unravels the mystery of ‘Blueprint’s storyline.


    Written into the musical code of the album we learn that from the deepest edges of space ‘The Drum’ can be heard, endlessly repeating, without any understanding as to its reason or purpose. None of the greatest minds on earth nor governmental superpower can decipher its existence. Except one. As the listener journeys from the opening track to the last the album chronicles the voyage of Lukas and Vee as a new world is opened to not just the mind but the heart.


    With its opening title track ‘Blueprint’ the album commences in wondrous form straddling euphoria and seduction at its heart, as it shoots for the stars setting up for a cosmic ballet. The atmospherical payoff of ‘Venera (Vee’s Theme)’ is enchantingly uplifting, as listeners have their first encounter with Vee. The vocal of Eric Lumiere adds depth to the character’s arrival with ‘Something To Believe In’ before ‘Edge Of The Skye’, featuring Haliene, ignites an odyssey to ‘A World Beyond’. The weaving metronomic build of ‘Trust’ is industriously rich and perfectly poised for this interstellar exploration. Whilst the otherworldly tones of ‘Lonely Inside’ beam us into the isolation of Space and renders all meaning beyond one emotion, desire. The sentiment on Haliene’s voice pierces through on the tense ‘Piece of You’ before we head into the third act and encounter “The Drum” again on ‘Drum's A Weapon’. The album majestically concludes with the beautiful combo of Haliene & Eric Lumiere on ‘Another Sunrise’ and the ‘Eternity’ with its Shepherd scale-esque splendour.


    With the narrative that gives nods to the proses of iconic sci-fi authors such as Jules Verne, Hugo Gernsback and most distinctively HG Wells, whilst sharing familiarities with modern day shows such as The OA, Westworld and retro Sci-fi-fest Stranger Things, ‘Blueprint’ is an explorative piece of work that puts Sci-fi at its interstellar core. A brave and unique studio release from one of the most iconic artists in the electronic scene but Ferry’s attempts with ‘Blueprint’ are simply to bring a wider perspective to the listener, as he aims the album to be inclusive of dimensions of religion, history, ideals and science fiction.

    Links:




  • Ferry Corsten featuring Jenny Wahlström Many Ways

    3:21

    On iTunes now:

    Ferry Corsten Facebook:
    Twitter:
    Official Site:

    FACEBOOK:
    TWITTER:
    G+:
    OFFICIAL SITE:
    SPOTIFY:

Shares

x

Check Also

Menu