This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn more

Playlist of Bryan Ferry

x
  • Bryan Ferry - Lets Stick Together

    4:42

    Bryan Ferry live in Lyon (Nuits de Fourviere).

  • Bryan Ferry - Dont Stop The Dance

    4:21

    Bryan Ferry - Don't Stop The Dance, Roxy Music & Bryan Ferry, album More Than This (The Best of Bryan Ferry and Roxy Music), 1995
    Bryan Ferry initially found music success with the group Roxy Music. Formed in 1970, Ferry fronted the band which he co-founded, and went on to achieve 10 UK top 10 hit singles and 11 UK top 10 albums (of which 4 were UK Number 1s).
    1973 saw Bryan Ferry launch the beginnings of his solo career alongside Roxy Music's group projects. From this time up until the present day, he has continued to go from strength to strength, achieving great success with his solo endeavours as well as with Roxy Music.
    Described as one of most innovative and distinctive singers and lyricists to emerge in popular music Ferry's sophisticated, elegant and glamorous on stage persona has won him fans around the world. His vocal genius is said to lie in his peerless ability to merge musical styles from french chanson, through to classical crooner to hard edged rock.
    Imprinting his own style into his recordings and performances successfully is reflected in his recognition as a highly successful solo artist in his own right; he has achieved great success with 5 top 10 UK chart singles as well as 10 UK chart top 10 albums (including the Number 1s Boys and Girls (1985) and Street Life, (1986). Ferry has also won critical acclaim, most notably, his 2001 Grammy Nomination for Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album for 1999's As Time Goes By.
    Notes* For this video editing I used video materials from the following sources:



    as well as materials of Search Google server.
    See more here:
    Bryan Ferry - Slave to Love (Valique Remix) -
    Bryan Ferry - Slave To Love -
    #BryanFerry #RoxyMusic #DonotStopTheDance #БрайанФерри

  • x
  • Bryan Ferry - Lets Stick Together

    3:01

    Music video by Bryan Ferry performing Let's Stick Together.

  • Bryan Ferry - This Is Tomorrow Official

    3:27

    Bryan Ferry - In Your Mind Album



  • x
  • Smoke Gets In Your Eyes

    2:54

    Provided to YouTube by Universal Music Group

    Smoke Gets In Your Eyes · Bryan Ferry

    Another Time, Another Place

    ℗ 1999 Virgin Records Ltd

    Released on: 1999-01-01

    Producer, Associated Performer, Keyboards, Voice: Bryan Ferry
    Producer, Studio Personnel, Engineer: John Punter
    Associated Performer, Guitar: John Porter
    Associated Performer, Bass: John Wetton
    Associated Performer, Drums: Paul Thompson
    Studio Personnel, Mastering Engineer: Bob Ludwig
    Composer: Jerome Kern
    Composer: Otto Harbach

    Auto-generated by YouTube.

  • Bryan Ferry & Todd Terje - Johnny & Mary Official Video

    5:21

    Bitter-Sweet is the new album by Bryan Ferry. Featuring new twists on well loved Roxy Music and Bryan Ferry tracks. Buy here:

    Follow Bryan Ferry:




    Directed By Brantley Gutierrez
    Produced by Isaac Ferry and Subtractive
    Model: Eliza Cummings

  • x
  • Roxy Music - Avalon

    4:13

    Roxy Music’s groundbreaking self-titled debut album will be released on 2nd February 2018 as an expanded edition including rare and unreleased music.

    Order here:

    Listen to more from Roxy Music:
    Explore the incredible history of Roxy Music here:

    Follow Roxy Music & Bryan Ferry




    Music video by Roxy Music performing Avalon.

    #RoxyMusic #Avalon #Vevo

  • Roxy Music - Love Is The Drug

    2:42

    Roxy Music’s groundbreaking self-titled debut album will be released on 2nd February 2018 as an expanded edition including rare and unreleased music.

    Order here:

    Listen to more from Roxy Music:
    Explore the incredible history of Roxy Music here:

    Follow Roxy Music & Bryan Ferry




    Music video by Roxy Music performing Love Is The Drug.

    #RoxyMusic #LoveIsTheDrug #Vevo

  • Bryan Ferry - Lets Stick Together Official

    3:00

    Taken from Bryan Ferry's 1976 album of the same name.



  • x
  • Roxy Music - More Than This

    4:16

    Roxy Music’s groundbreaking self-titled debut album will be released on 2nd February 2018 as an expanded edition including rare and unreleased music.

    Order here:

    Listen to more from Roxy Music:
    Explore the incredible history of Roxy Music here:

    Follow Roxy Music & Bryan Ferry




    Music video by Roxy Music performing More Than This.

  • Bryan Ferry - A Hard Rains A-Gonna Fall Official

    3:11

    Taken from Bryan Ferry's 1973 album 'These Foolish Things'.



  • Bryan Ferry - Is Your Love Strong Enough? featuring David Gilmour

    5:18

    Lost End Credits song for the film Legend (1986) by Ridley Scott.
    David Gilmour, lead guitar.

  • Roxy Music - Jealous Guy

    4:55

    Roxy Music’s groundbreaking self-titled debut album will be released on 2nd February 2018 as an expanded edition including rare and unreleased music.

    Order here:

    Listen to more from Roxy Music:
    Explore the incredible history of Roxy Music here:

    Follow Roxy Music & Bryan Ferry




    Music video by Roxy Music performing Jealous Guy.

    #RoxyMusic #JealousGuy #Vevo

  • Bryan Ferry - Sympathy for the Devil

    5:12

    Sympathy for the Devil (Live at the Royal Albert Hall, 1974) by Bryan Ferry. Taken from the forthcoming live album out Feb 7th 2020. Pre-order now:

    Follow Bryan Ferry:


  • Bryan Ferry The Only Face

    4:29

    Bryan Ferry Live in Paris At Le Grand Rex. March 2000

    The Only Face

    Havana moon
    You got me in strangest mood
    Just me myself, no one else
    Ever be so blue

    No backstreet woman
    No grand hotel
    The only face, out of place
    An empty shell

    I wanna be alone
    Me myself, no one else
    I wanna be alone

    Havana moon
    Nobody know me like you do
    Nowhere to turn, never learn
    I can't break through

    No backstreet woman
    No grand hotel
    The only face, out of place
    An empty shell

    I wanna be alone
    Me myself, no one else
    I wanna be alone

    You make me nervous
    Your telephone
    You drive me crazy
    I wanna be alone

    I wanna be alone
    Me myself, no one else
    I wanna be alone

    Songwriters
    Ferry, Bryan

  • Bryan Ferry - live - concert - World Tour 2019 - Greek Theatre - Los Angeles CA - August 29, 2019

    1:12:24

    Setlist:

    0:00 India (Roxy Music)
    0:47 The Main Thing (Roxy Music)
    3:36 The Space Between (Roxy Music)
    6:34 The 39 Steps
    7:35 Out of the Blue (Roxy Music)
    11:23 Slave To Love
    14:45 While My Heart Is Still Beating (Roxy Music)
    19:02 Don't Stop the Dance
    22:39 Just Like Tom Thumb's Blues (Bob Dylan cover)
    27:42 Boys and Girls
    28:24 Dance Away (Roxy Music)
    31:56 My Only Love (Roxy Music)
    33:12 Take a Chance With Me (Roxy Music)
    37:10 Bête Noire
    38:58 Can't Let Go
    41:23 In Every Dream Home a Heartache (Roxy Music)
    45:57 If There Is Something (Roxy Music)
    53:26 More Than This (Roxy Music)
    55:58 Avalon (Roxy Music)
    59:50 Love Is the Drug (Roxy Music)
    1:03:38 Do the Strand (Roxy Music)
    1:07:12 Let's Stick Together (Wilbert Harrison cover)

  • Bryan Ferry - A Hard Rains A-Gonna Fall

    3:20

    Music video by Bryan Ferry performing A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall (1973 Promo Video).

  • Bryan Ferry Nuits de Fourviere Live in Lyon - Like a hurricane HD

    7:57

  • Bryan Ferry - The In Crowd

    4:09

    The official audio for The 'In' Crowd by Bryan Ferry. Taken from the forthcoming live album out Feb 7th 2020. Pre-order now:

    Follow Bryan Ferry:


  • Bryan Ferry - The Price Of Love Official

    3:13

    Bryan Ferry- Let's Stick Together Album



  • x
  • Bryan Ferry - Jealous Guy 2007-02-10 London

    5:57

    Bryan Ferry performing his cover of John Lennon's Jealous Guy at LSO St. Luke's, London, England — February 10, 2007.

    First broadcast on BBC1 2007-02-23. Rebroadcast on BBC4 2007-08-10.

  • Bryan Ferry - Slave To Love

    3:41

    Bryan Ferry accompanied by David Gilmour performing at Live Aid in front of 72,000 people in Wembley Stadium, London on the 13th July, 1985. The event was organised by Sir Bob Geldof and Midge Ure to raise funds for the Ethiopian famine disaster. Broadcast across the world via one of the largest satellite link-ups of all time, the concerts were seen by around 40% of the global population.
    Remember to subscribe to stay up to date with all new releases in the channel.

  • Bryan Ferry - The In Crowd 2007-02-10 London

    3:59

    Bryan Ferry performing The 'In' Crowd at LSO St. Luke's, London, England — February 10, 2007.

    First broadcast on BBC1 2007-02-23. Rebroadcast on BBC4 2007-08-10.

  • Bryan Ferry on Loose Women

    11:27

    On the 1st of November Bryan Ferry was on Loose Women, discussing his new album Olympia.

  • Bryan Ferry - Knockin On Heavens Door

    5:26

    Bryan Ferry has always coupled his own songwriting with a great reputation as an interpreter of other people's songs. His album Dylanesque sees him reinventing a selection of his favourite Bob Dylan songs in the unique Ferry style. Dylanesque Live: The London Sessions shows him performing all the tracks from the album live in the studio and also features insights from Bryan on his thoughts regarding the different tracks and why he chose them.


    Like and Share our videos to encourage us to post more.

    Subscribe to our channel for more live concert footage:

    Follow us on twitter and Facebook:

  • Bryan Ferry - A Hard Rains A - Gonna Fall

    5:18

    As lead singer of legendary art-rock band Roxy Music, Bryan Ferry earned a reputation as one of music’s great innovators. But as forward-looking as Roxy Music was, there was always a side of Ferry that enjoyed looking back. His first solo album, 1973’s These Foolish Things, began with a cover of Bob Dylan’s “A Hard Rain’s A-Gonna Fall.” On that album, and throughout his solo career, Ferry has covered classic rock, Motown and jazz standards.

  • Bryan Ferry - These Foolish Things Official

    5:29

    Bryan Ferry - These Foolish Things Album



  • Bryan Ferry - Slave To Love

    3:40

    DVD:
    DVD+CD:
    Blu-Ray:
    Blu-Ray+CD:
    Digital:

    From his earliest recordings with Roxy Music at the beginning of the 1970s, Bryan Ferry has taken his place as one of the most iconic and innovative musicians and songwriters to emerge in popular music. Ferry's Olympia tour travelled the world in 2011, including this spectacular performance filmed on July 25 at the ancient Roman amphitheatre in Lyon, France as part of the Nuits de Fourviere Festival. The show features tracks from across Ferry's 40 year career including classic Roxy Music songs, solo hits and his renowned interpretations of other writer's material all delivered with the style and panache that is uniquely Bryan Ferry. Available Week of Sept 23rd 2013.

    ===================================

    Subscribe:

    Official site:

    Eagle Rock Facebook:

    ===================================
    #BryanFerry #SlaveToLove #LiveInLyon

  • Bryan Ferry - Its All Over Now, Baby Blue

    3:14

  • The Bryan Ferry Orchestra - Back To Black

    3:36

    Bitter-Sweet is the new album by Bryan Ferry. Featuring new twists on well loved Roxy Music and Bryan Ferry tracks. Buy here:

    Follow Bryan Ferry:


  • Bryan Ferry - Jealous Guy

    4:13

    Bryan Ferry accompanied by David Gilmour performing at Live Aid in front of 72,000 people in Wembley Stadium, London on the 13th July, 1985. The event was organised by Sir Bob Geldof and Midge Ure to raise funds for the Ethiopian famine disaster. Broadcast across the world via one of the largest satellite link-ups of all time, the concerts were seen by around 40% of the global population.
    Remember to subscribe to stay up to date with all new releases in the channel.

  • Bryan Ferry - Kiss And Tell

    4:53

    Ten cents a dance
    It's the only price to pay
    Why give 'em more
    When it's only love for sale?
    Adam and Eve
    It's the oldest game in town
    Just a one way street
    To a faded magazine

    Kiss and tell
    Money talks - it never lies
    Kiss and tell
    Give and take
    - eye for an eye
    Fever - the heat of the night
    Dreamer - stealer of sighs

    One public face
    In a private limousine
    Flash photograph
    It's the only light you see
    No secret life
    There's no secret you can steel
    Your lips are moving
    But I will never know
    What they mean

    Kiss and tell
    Money talks - and love...it burns
    Kiss and tell
    Give and take - we live and learn
    Fever - the heat of the night
    Dreamer - stealer of sighs

    Fever - the heat of the night
    Dreamer - stealer of sighs

    Kiss and tell
    We never lie
    Kiss and tell
    Eye for an eye
    Kiss and tell
    Blood on a nail
    Kiss and tell
    Kiss me again
    Kiss and tell
    Kiss and tell

  • Roxy Music - Angel Eyes

    3:12

    Roxy Music’s groundbreaking self-titled debut album will be released on 2nd February 2018 as an expanded edition including rare and unreleased music.

    Order here:

    Listen to more from Roxy Music:
    Explore the incredible history of Roxy Music here:

    Follow Roxy Music & Bryan Ferry




    Music video by Bryan Ferry And Roxy Music performing Angel Eyes.

  • Bryan Ferry - All Along the Watchtower 2007-02-10 London

    3:37

    Bryan Ferry performing his cover of Bob Dylan's All Along the Watchtower at LSO St. Luke's, London, England — February 10, 2007.

    First broadcast on BBC1 2007-02-23. Rebroadcast on BBC4 2007-08-10.

  • Roxy Music - Same Old Scene

    3:59

    Roxy Music’s groundbreaking self-titled debut album will be released on 2nd February 2018 as an expanded edition including rare and unreleased music.

    Order here:

    Listen to more from Roxy Music:
    Explore the incredible history of Roxy Music here:

    Follow Roxy Music & Bryan Ferry




    Music video by Roxy Music performing Same Old Scene.

  • BRYAN FERRY - Avalon & Slave To Love

    8:41

    Bryan Ferry performs two classics live at Montreux in 2004, firstly the title track from 1982s classic ROXY MUSIC album AVALON and then SLAVE TO LOVE from BRYAN FERRY's brilliant solo album of 1985 BOYS & GIRLS.

  • Bryan Ferry - Dont Stop The Dance 1985

    4:24

    BEST QUALITY SOUND AND VIDEO. :)

  • Bryan Ferry - Driving Me Wild Official Video

    3:18

    Bitter-Sweet is the new album by Bryan Ferry. Featuring new twists on well loved Roxy Music and Bryan Ferry tracks. Buy here:

    Follow Bryan Ferry:


  • BRYAN FERRY

    5:20

    Festival Vieilles Charrues 2007
    February 2007
    BRYAN FERRY
    Hi Quality

  • Bryan Ferry - Bete Noire Tour 1988/89

    1:29:00

  • Bryan Ferry - Kiss And Tell

    5:56

    A different video version of Bryan Ferry song Kiss and Tell, based on the Extended Dance Version of 1988. Great Classic!

  • Bryan Ferry - Virginia Plain - Later... with Jools Holland - BBC Two

    2:59

    Subscribe and ???? to OFFICIAL BBC YouTube ????
    Stream original BBC programmes FIRST on BBC iPlayer ????

    See more at
    Bryan Ferry performs the Roxy Music classic Virginia Plain on Later... with Jools Holland, BBC Two (4th November 2014)

    #bbc
    All our TV channels and S4C are available to watch live through BBC iPlayer, although some programmes may not be available to stream online due to rights. If you would like to read more on what types of programmes are available to watch live, check the 'Are all programmes that are broadcast available on BBC iPlayer?' FAQ ????

  • Bryan Ferry - Windswept

    4:10

    Music video by Bryan Ferry And Roxy Music performing Windswept.

  • Bryan Ferry - A Hard Rains A-Gonna Fall

    4:25

    A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall (Live at the Royal Albert Hall, 1974) by Bryan Ferry. Taken from the forthcoming live album out Feb 7th 2020. Pre-order now:

    Follow Bryan Ferry:




    #BryanFerry #LiveAtTheRoyalAlbertHall #OfficialAudio

  • Bryan Ferry - Loop De Li - Later... with Jools Holland - BBC Two

    3:45

    Subscribe and ???? to OFFICIAL BBC YouTube ????
    Stream original BBC programmes FIRST on BBC iPlayer ????

    See more at
    Bryan Ferry performs Loop De Li on Later... with Jools Holland, BBC Two (4th November 2014)

    #bbc
    All our TV channels and S4C are available to watch live through BBC iPlayer, although some programmes may not be available to stream online due to rights. If you would like to read more on what types of programmes are available to watch live, check the 'Are all programmes that are broadcast available on BBC iPlayer?' FAQ ????

  • Bryan Ferry - Kiss And Tell 1988

    4:26

    CD audio-track

  • Bryan Ferry - If There Is Something

    5:58

    DVD:
    DVD+CD:
    Blu-Ray:
    Blu-Ray+CD:
    Digital:

    From his earliest recordings with Roxy Music at the beginning of the 1970s, Bryan Ferry has taken his place as one of the most iconic and innovative musicians and songwriters to emerge in popular music. Ferry's Olympia tour travelled the world in 2011, including this spectacular performance filmed on July 25 at the ancient Roman amphitheatre in Lyon, France as part of the Nuits de Fourviere Festival. The show features tracks from across Ferry's 40 year career including classic Roxy Music songs, solo hits and his renowned interpretations of other writer's material all delivered with the style and panache that is uniquely Bryan Ferry. Available Week of Sept 23rd 2013.

    ===================================

    Subscribe:

    Official site:

    Eagle Rock Facebook:

    ===================================
    #BryanFerry #IfThereIsSomething

  • Bryan Ferry - You Can Dance Official

    4:36

    Bitter-Sweet is the new album by Bryan Ferry. Featuring new twists on well loved Roxy Music and Bryan Ferry tracks. Buy here:

    Follow Bryan Ferry:


  • Bryan Ferry - Windswept Official

    4:12

    Bryan Ferry - Boys & Girls Album



  • Bryan Ferry - Smoke Gets in Your Eyes

    2:43

    Smoke Gets in Your Eyes (Live at the Royal Albert Hall, 1974) by Bryan Ferry. Taken from the forthcoming live album out Feb 7th 2020. Pre-order now:

    Follow Bryan Ferry:


Shares

x

Check Also

Menu